For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

1.FC Nuremberg II

Squad size: 23

Average age: 20,1

Foreigners: 6  26,1 %

National team players: 1

Stadium: Grundig-Stadion  50.000 Seats

Current transfer record: +-0

1.FC Nuremberg II
Regionalliga Bayern
League level: GermanyFourth Tier
Table position: 3
In league since: 8 years

Grundig-Stadion


Max-Morlock-Stadion, Nürnberg

©imago images

Grundig-Stadion


Grundig-Stadion

©imago images

Info

This page provides you with information about the stadium of the selected club. In addition to the basic facts, you can find the address of the stadium, access information, special features, prices in the stadium and name rights. The drop-down menu above the basic facts allows you to look at former stadiums (clubs) or other home grounds (national teams).

Choose stadium:

Grundig-Stadion

Name of stadium: Grundig-Stadion
Total capacity: 50.000
44.308 at international matches
Standing room: 13.229
including 13.229 covered
Seats: 36.771
including 36.771 covered
Boxes: 20
Built: 1928
Construction costs: 56,20 mil. €
(Last refurbishment : 2012)
Formerly: e@syCredit Stadion, Frankenstadion, Städtisches Stadion
Undersoil heating: Yes
Running track: Yes
Surface: Natural grass
Pitch size: 105m x 68m

Contact

Address: Grundig-Stadion
Max-Morlock-Platz 1
90471 Nürnberg 
Germany

Pricing information

Cash payment permitted: Yes
Price of water : 0,00 €
Beer price : 0,00 €
Sausage price: 0,00 €

Owner & name rights

Owner: Stadt Nürnberg
Name rights: Grundig
Income per year: 800 thousand €

Home ground for...:

1.FC Nuremberg
1.FC Nuremberg II

Location