For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Matches Dec 3, 1989

Matchday 16
Arsenal Arsenal FC 1:0 Manchester United Man Utd
Matchday 14 Athletic Athletic Bilbao 1:1 CA Osasuna CA Osasuna
  Sporting Gijón Sporting Gijón 1:0 Rayo Vallecano Rayo Vallecano
  Real Zaragoza Real Zaragoza 2:2 Real Valladolid CF Real Valladolid
 
Atlético Madrid Atlético Madrid 0:0 Real Sociedad Real Sociedad
  CD Logroñés CD Logroñés (liq.) 4:1 CD Tenerife CD Tenerife
  Cádiz CF Cádiz CF 1:1 RCD Mallorca RCD Mallorca
  Málaga CF Málaga CF 1:1 CD Castellón CD Castellón
  Celta de Vigo Celta de Vigo 0:0 Real Madrid Real Madrid
 
Sevilla FC Sevilla FC 1:2 Real Oviedo Real Oviedo
  Udinese Calcio Udinese Calcio 2:0 Ascoli Calcio Ascoli
  Cesena Cesena FC 2:3 Inter Milan Inter
 
AC Milan AC Milan 1:0 Bologna FC 1909 Bologna
  Cremonese US Cremonese 2:2 Juventus FC Juventus
  Genoa Genoa CFC 0:1 Hellas Verona Hellas Verona
 
Lazio SS Lazio 2:2 SSC Bari Bari
  Lecce US Lecce 0:0 UC Sampdoria Sampdoria
  Fiorentina ACF Fiorentina 1:2 AS Roma AS Roma
 
SSC Napoli SSC Napoli 3:1 Atalanta BC Atalanta
Matchday 21 G. Bordeaux FC Girondins Bordeaux 2:0 Montpellier HSC Montpellier
  Cannes AS Cannes 3:1 Racing Club de France football RC France
  Marseille Olympique Marseille 6:1 FC Toulouse Toulouse
  FC Mulhouse FC Mulhouse 1:0 OGC Nice OGC Nice
  Stade Brest 29 Stade Brest 29 0:0 AS Saint-Étienne Saint-Étienne
  SM Caen SM Caen 2:2 Sporting Club de Toulon SC Toulon
  Monaco AS Monaco 1:1 LOSC Lille LOSC Lille
 
FC St. Gallen FC St. Gallen 1879 2:0 Neuchâtel Xamax Xamax
  FC Aarau FC Aarau 0:0 FC Luzern FC Luzern
 
Servette FC Servette FC 1:1 FC Lugano FC Lugano
  AC Bellinzona AC Bellinzona 2:2 FC Lausanne-Sport Lausanne-Sport
 
BSC Young Boys BSC Young Boys 1:0 FC Sion FC Sion
 
Grasshoppers Grasshopper Club Zurich 1:1 FC Wettingen FC Wettingen
Matchday 16
Feyenoord Feyenoord Rotterdam 4:0 PSV Eindhoven PSV Eindhoven
  NEC Nijmegen NEC Nijmegen 0:4 Vitesse Arnhem Vitesse
  Willem II Willem II Tilburg 1:1 ADO Den Haag ADO Den Haag
  FC Utrecht FC Utrecht 0:3 FC Volendam FC Volendam
Matchday 10
Trabzonspor Trabzonspor 3:2 Fenerbahce SK Fenerbahce
  Adanaspor Adanaspor 1:1 Besiktas JK Besiktas
 
Genclerbirligi Genclerbirligi Ankara 3:2 Karsiyaka Karsiyaka
  Konyaspor Konyaspor 1:1 Adana Demirspor Adana Demirspor
  Boluspor Boluspor 2:1 Samsunspor Samsunspor
  Bursaspor Bursaspor 1:0 Malatyaspor Malatyaspor
  Altay SK Altay SK 0:0 MKE Ankaragücü Ankaragücü
 
Galatasaray Galatasaray SK 2:2 Zeytinburnuspor Zeytinburnuspor
Matchday 12 Ionikos Nikeas Ionikos Nikeas 2:2 Apollon Smyrnis Apollon Smyrnis
  AE Larisa AE Larisa 3:1 Panionios Athens Panionios
  AO Xanthi AO Xanthi 0:0 Panathinaikos Athens Panathinaikos
  Olymp. Volou Olympiakos Volou 1:1 AEK Athens AEK Athens
  Panserraikos Panserraikos 3:1 Apollon Pontou Apollon Pontou
  Iraklis Iraklis Thessaloniki 0:0 Olympiacos Piraeus Olympiacos
  Aris Saloniki Aris Thessaloniki 0:1 APO Levadiakos APO Levadiakos
  OFI Crete OFI Crete 0:0 PAOK Thessaloniki PAOK Salonika
  Ethn. Piraeus Ethnikos Piraeus 2:1 Doxa Dramas Doxa Dramas
Matchday 11 Júbilo Iwata Júbilo Iwata 4:0 NKK SC (-1994) NKK SC
  Shonan Bellmare Shonan Bellmare 0:0 Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo H. C. Sapporo
  Gamba Osaka Gamba Osaka 2:3 Yokohama Flügels (-1998) Yokohama Flüg.
  JEF Utd. Chiba JEF United Chiba 1:0 Honda FC Honda FC
Matchday 22 Spittal/Drau SV Spittal/Drau 5:1 FC Kufstein FC Kufstein
Matchday 15 Barletta Barletta 1922 0:2 US Avellino 1912 Avellino
  Padova Calcio Padova 1:0 ACR Messina ACR Messina
  Torino Torino FC 1:1 US Triestina Triestina
  Brescia Brescia Calcio 0:0 US Catanzaro Catanzaro
  Parma Parma Calcio 1913 4:1 Licata Calcio Licata
  Como Como 1907 0:0 AC Reggiana 1919 Reggiana
  Pescara Delfino Pescara 1936 0:0 Cagliari Calcio Cagliari Calcio
  Anconitana US Anconitana 0:1 AC Monza Monza
  Cosenza Cosenza Calcio 1:4 AC Pisa 1909 AC Pisa
  Reggina Reggina 1914 2:0 Calcio Foggia 1920 Foggia
Matchday 12 Casale FBC Casale 4:2 Aquila 1902 Montevarchi Montevarchi
  Lucchese Lucchese 1905 2:0 Carrarese Calcio 1908 Carrarese
  Chievo Verona Chievo Verona 1:0 Carpi FC 1909 Carpi
  Mantova FC Mantova FC 0:0 Venezia FC Venezia
  Derthona HSL Derthona 0:0 AC Prato Prato
  Modena Modena FC 2018 1:0 Piacenza Calcio 1919 Piacenza
  Arezzo SS Arezzo 1:1 US Alessandria Calcio 1912 Alessandria
  LR Vicenza LR Vicenza Virtus 0:0 FC Empoli FC Empoli
  Spezia Calcio Spezia Calcio 1:0 AC Trento Trento
  Casertana Casertana FC 2:2 US Salernitana 1919 Salernitana
  Monopoli SS Monopoli 1966 0:2 Casarano Calcio Casarano
  Torres SEF Torres 1903 0:1 Francavilla Calcio 1927 Francavilla
  Fidelis Andria SSD Fidelis Andria 2:1 Siracusa Calcio Siracusa
  Sambenedettese US Sambenedettese 0:1 Palermo FC Palermo
  AS Giarre Calcio AS Giarre Calcio 0:0 AC Perugia Calcio Perugia
  Taranto Taranto FC 1927 1:1 Brindisi FC Brindisi
  Ischia SSD Ischia Calcio 1:1 Asd Puteolana 1902 Puteolana
  Ternana Ternana Calcio 0:0 Calcio Catania Catania
Matchday 14 Racing Racing Santander 0:0 Real Murcia CF Real Murcia
  Real Burgos CF Real Burgos CF 2:0 Sestao River Sestao River
  RM Castilla Real Madrid Castilla 0:1 Bilbao Athletic Bilbao Athletic
  UE Figueres UE Figueres 3:0 Palamós CF Palamós CF
  Elche CF Elche CF 0:0 SD Eibar SD Eibar
  UD Salamanca UD Salamanca (liq.) 4:0 Atlético Madrid B Atl. Madrid B
  CE Sabadell CE Sabadell 3:1 Levante UD Levante
  Recr. Huelva Recreativo Huelva 2:1 Real Betis Balompié Real Betis
  Espanyol RCD Espanyol Barcelona 0:0 Xerez CD Xerez CD
Matchday 22 BSC Old Boys BSC Old Boys 2:3 FC La Chaux-de-Fonds Chaux-de-Fonds
  ES FC Malley LS ES FC Malley LS 0:1 FC Montreux-Sports Montreux-Sports
  FC Emmenbrücke FC Emmenbrücke 0:1 FC Chur FC Chur
  Etoile Carouge Etoile Carouge FC 1:2 CS Chênois CS Chênois
  Brüttisellen FC Brüttisellen-Dietlikon 4:2 FC Winterthur FC Winterthur
  FC Chiasso FC Chiasso 2:0 SC Zug SC Zug
  Yverdon-Sport Yverdon-Sport FC 1:1 FC Fribourg FC Fribourg
  FC Baden FC Baden 2:1 FC Zürich FC Zürich
  FC Schaffhausen FC Schaffhausen 1:3 FC Glarus FC Glarus
  FC Grenchen FC Grenchen 15 0:1 FC Basel 1893 FC Basel
  FC Bulle FC Bulle 3:2 FC Martigny-Sports Martigny-Sports
  FC Zug FC Zug 1:3 FC Locarno FC Locarno
Matchday 15 1.FC Frankfurt 1.FC Frankfurt (Oder) 1:0 SpG Prenzlau/Dedelow SpG Prenzlau/D.
  SV Hafen Rostock SV Hafen Rostock 0:1 Greifswalder SC Greifswalder SC
  FC Hoyerswerda Hoyerswerdaer FC 0:0 SC Oberhavel Velten SC Oberhavel
  1.FSV Schwerin 1.FSV Schwerin 4:2 SG Bergmann-Borsig Berlin SG Bergmann-B.
  Schönebecker SV Schönebecker SV 0:0 SG Dynamo Fürstenwalde (liq.) SG Dynamo Füwa.
  TSV Stralsund TSV 1860 Stralsund 3:2 BSG KWO Berlin (liq.) BSG KWO Berlin
  Meißner SV 08 Meißner SV 08 0:1 FC Anhalt Dessau Anhalt Dessau
  BSG Wismut Gera BSG Wismut Gera 2:0 SV Germania Ilmenau Germ. Ilmenau
  Fort. Chemnitz VfB Fortuna Chemnitz 3:1 SC 1903 Weimar SC 1903 Weimar
  MSV Eisleben MSV Eisleben 3:0 FSV Zwickau FSV Zwickau
  SV Merseburg 99 SV Merseburg 99 2:2 1.Suhler SV 1.Suhler SV
  FSV Sömmerda FSV Sömmerda 1:2 BSG Stahl Riesa BSG Stahl Riesa
  SV Stahl Thale SV Stahl Thale 2:1 Kickers 94 Markkleeberg K. Markkleeberg
Matchday 16 VfB Oldenburg VfB Oldenburg 0:0 VfL Wolfsburg VfL Wolfsburg
  VfL Herzlake VfL Herzlake 2:2 Holstein Kiel Holstein Kiel
  SC Norderstedt 1.SC Norderstedt 0:0 Concordia Hamburg Concordia
  TSV Havelse TSV Havelse 1:1 TuS Hoisdorf TuS Hoisdorf
  TuS Esens TuS Esens 0:2 SV Werder Bremen II W. Bremen II
  Göttingen 05 1.SC Göttingen 05 2:0 Bremer SV Bremer SV
  FC Mahndorf FC Mahndorf 2:1 SVG Göttingen SVG Göttingen
Matchday 17
B. Dortmund II Borussia Dortmund II 0:5 SC Paderborn 07 SC Paderborn
  FC Gütersloh FC Gütersloh 2:1 ASC Schöppingen Schöppingen
  Beckumer SV Beckumer SV 0:2 SpVgg Marl SpVgg Marl
  VfR Sölde VfR Sölde 1:1 SC Westfalia Herne Westfalia Herne
  Wanne-Eickel DSC Wanne-Eickel 5:1 Hammer SpVg Hammer SpVg
  Erkenschwick SpVgg Erkenschwick 2:0 VfB Rheine VfB Rheine
 
Arm. Bielefeld Arminia Bielefeld 4:1 VfL Bochum II VfL Bochum II
  SC Hassel SC Hassel 0:0 SC Verl SC Verl
Matchday 19 Union Solingen 1.FC Union Solingen 0:0 Sportfreunde Katernberg 1913 (liq.) SF Katernberg
  Hamborn 07 Sportfreunde Hamborn 07 1:0 Alemannia Aachen II A. Aachen II
  SC Jülich 1910 SC Jülich 1910 1:0 SC Brück (liq.) SC Brück
  Leverkusen II Bayer 04 Leverkusen II 1:2 Bonner SC Bonner SC
  1.FC Viersen 1.FC Viersen 0:3 FV Bad Honnef FV Bad Honnef
  Rheydter SV Rheydter SV 3:1 BV 08 Lüttringhausen BV 08 Lütt.
  SW Essen Schwarz-Weiß Essen 0:0 Wuppertaler SV Wuppertaler SV
  VfB Remscheid VfB 06/08 Remscheid 0:1 1.FC Köln II 1.FC Köln II
  Viktoria Köln SC Viktoria Köln 1:0 1.FC Bocholt 1.FC Bocholt

Select date

Player birthdays

  • David Villa
    Date of birth: Dec 3, 1981  Spain
    Position: Centre-Forward
    Market value: -
    Retired
    Age: 8 years

Coach birthdays