For using this site, please activate JavaScript.
The most popular clubs

The ranking shows the popularity of the clubs among the Transfermarkt users. It is the result of the question "Who would you want to win?".

1. Every user can vote but only the votes of all registered Transfermarkt users are counted.

2. You can only vote once for every single match.

3. If an already voted match appeares again you can vote again but the previous vote will be overwritten. So it is always possible to change your opinion over time.

4. The display can be filtered to switch between clubs and national teams or to change the ranking of a continental association, country or competition. It is also possible to show just the results of the fans of a selected club. The favorite club which was selected in the TM user profile counts in this case.

Who would you want to win?

Opinion of the TM users

Leeds United
46 %54 %
Arsenal FC

New round!

versus Leeds UnitedLeeds United Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace

Filter clubs

Ranking
Premier League
#ClubWLQuote
1Liverpool FCLiverpool FC7.6043.573
2Leicester CityLeicester City6.0824.121
3Wolverhampton WanderersWolverhampton Wanderers2.2841.557
4Arsenal FCArsenal FC6.5614.498
5Leeds UnitedLeeds United546417
6Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur5.9124.654
7Southampton FCSouthampton FC5.3914.522
8Everton FCEverton FC5.4254.574
9West Ham UnitedWest Ham United5.3274.617
10Manchester UnitedManchester United5.7485.420
11Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United4.2774.587
12Sheffield UnitedSheffield United1.1451.387
13Aston VillaAston Villa2.8913.649
14Fulham FCFulham FC9221.194
15Chelsea FCChelsea FC4.8216.245
16Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace4.2855.709
17Brighton & Hove AlbionBrighton & Hove Albion1.9312.976
18Manchester CityManchester City4.0047.090
19West Bromwich AlbionWest Bromwich Albion2.3934.722
20Burnley FCBurnley FC2.0374.074
Your most popular clubs
Premier League
Personal ranking is available for logged-in users only. Please log-in or register.