For using this site, please activate JavaScript.
The most popular clubs

The ranking shows the popularity of the clubs among the Transfermarkt users. It is the result of the question "Who would you want to win?".

1. Every user can vote but only the votes of all registered Transfermarkt users are counted.

2. You can only vote once for every single match.

3. If an already voted match appeares again you can vote again but the previous vote will be overwritten. So it is always possible to change your opinion over time.

4. The display can be filtered to switch between clubs and national teams or to change the ranking of a continental association, country or competition. It is also possible to show just the results of the fans of a selected club. The favorite club which was selected in the TM user profile counts in this case.

Who would you want to win?

Opinion of the TM users

Leeds United
44 %56 %
Arsenal FC

New round!

versus Wolverhampton WanderersWolverhampton Wanderers Liverpool FCLiverpool FC

Filter clubs

Ranking
Premier League
#ClubWLQuote
1Liverpool FCLiverpool FC7.6243.575
2Leicester CityLeicester City6.1024.126
3Wolverhampton WanderersWolverhampton Wanderers2.3051.570
4Arsenal FCArsenal FC6.5824.507
5Leeds UnitedLeeds United565429
6Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur5.9184.671
7Southampton FCSouthampton FC5.4104.535
8Everton FCEverton FC5.4324.593
9West Ham UnitedWest Ham United5.3404.629
10Manchester UnitedManchester United5.7535.438
11Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United4.2844.606
12Sheffield UnitedSheffield United1.1551.406
13Aston VillaAston Villa2.9063.663
14Fulham FCFulham FC9381.206
15Chelsea FCChelsea FC4.8396.259
16Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace4.2945.720
17Brighton & Hove AlbionBrighton & Hove Albion1.9482.979
18Manchester CityManchester City4.0107.112
19West Bromwich AlbionWest Bromwich Albion2.4044.738
20Burnley FCBurnley FC2.0474.094
Your most popular clubs
Premier League
Personal ranking is available for logged-in users only. Please log-in or register.