For using this site, please activate JavaScript.
The most popular clubs

The ranking shows the popularity of the clubs among the Transfermarkt users. It is the result of the question "Who would you want to win?".

1. Every user can vote but only the votes of all registered Transfermarkt users are counted.

2. You can only vote once for every single match.

3. If an already voted match appeares again you can vote again but the previous vote will be overwritten. So it is always possible to change your opinion over time.

4. The display can be filtered to switch between clubs and national teams or to change the ranking of a continental association, country or competition. It is also possible to show just the results of the fans of a selected club. The favorite club which was selected in the TM user profile counts in this case.

Who would you want to win?

Opinion of the TM users

Inter Milan
53 %47 %
Hellas Verona

New round!

versus AC MilanAC Milan SS LazioSS Lazio

Filter clubs

Ranking
Serie A
#ClubWLQuote
1Parma Calcio 1913Parma Calcio 1913762559
2AS RomaAS Roma3.1512.426
3ACF FiorentinaACF Fiorentina2.8722.362
4SSC NapoliSSC Napoli2.9672.496
5AC MilanAC Milan2.9502.506
6Atalanta BCAtalanta BC2.6322.403
7Torino FCTorino FC2.6242.417
8UC SampdoriaUC Sampdoria2.6242.458
9Juventus FCJuventus FC2.9542.894
10Genoa CFCGenoa CFC2.4772.553
11US SassuoloUS Sassuolo2.5232.602
12Inter MilanInter Milan2.6582.883
13Udinese CalcioUdinese Calcio2.3332.659
14SS LazioSS Lazio2.4442.815
15Bologna FC 1909Bologna FC 19092.3042.721
16Cagliari CalcioCagliari Calcio1.4051.693
17Brescia CalcioBrescia Calcio257349
18US LecceUS Lecce235326
19Hellas VeronaHellas Verona1.4462.068
20SPALSPAL8431.271
Your most popular clubs
Serie A
Personal ranking is available for logged-in users only. Please log-in or register.