To use this site, please enable Javascript.

CSD Xelajú MC

Squad size: 29

Average age: 28,3

Foreigners: 4  13,8 %

National team players: 5

Stadium: Estadio Mario Camposeco  11.220 Seats

Current transfer record: +-0

CSD Xelajú MC
Liga Nacional Apertura
League level: GuatemalaFirst Tier
Table position:
In league since: 0 years
Info

This page provides you with information about the stadium of the selected club. In addition to the basic facts, you can find the address of the stadium, access information, special features, prices in the stadium and name rights. The drop-down menu above the basic facts allows you to look at former stadiums (clubs) or other home grounds (national teams).

Estadio Mario Camposeco

Name of stadium: Estadio Mario Camposeco
Total capacity: 11.220
Built: 1948
Formerly: Estadio Escolar (1950-1951)
Undersoil heating: No
Running track: No
Surface: Natural grass

Contact

Address: Estadio Mario Camposeco
Quetzaltenango 
Guatemala

Pricing information

Cash payment permitted: No
Price of water : 0,00 €
Beer price : 0,00 €
Sausage price: 0,00 €

Location