For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Type of cup: Denmark Domestic Cup

Participants: 104

Current champions: SönderjyskESönderjyskE

Most valuable player: Evander  7,00 mil. €

ø-Market value: 143 thousand €

Sydbank Pokalen
95.png
Tournament records
Wins: Aarhus GF Aarhus GF 9 time(s)
Matches:   36 games
Goals:   20 goals
Info
Filter by season:
Knockout stage 20/21
Date Home team Home team Away team Away team
Third Round
Wed Nov 4, 2020 Avarta Avarta 1:2 FC Copenhagen FC Copenhagen
Thu Nov 5, 2020 Ledoeje-Smoerum Ledöje-Smörum Fodbold 0:1 Bröndby IF Bröndby IF
Tue Nov 10, 2020 Aarhus Fremad Aarhus Fremad 1:3 Randers FC Randers FC
ASA Aarhus Arbejder Sport Aarhus 1:4 Boldklubben af 1893 B.93
Wed Nov 11, 2020 Skive IK Skive IK 0:1 SönderjyskE SönderjyskE
BSF Ballerup Skovlunde Fodbold 0:3 Odense Boldklub Odense BK
Hedensted IF Hedensted IF 1:5 BK Fremad Amager Fremad Amager
HB Köge HB Köge 0:1 FC Midtjylland FC Midtjylland
Akademisk BK Akademisk Boldklub 1:2 Aalborg BK Aalborg BK
Nyköbing FC Nyköbing FC 1:0 Esbjerg fB Esbjerg fB
Brabrand IF Brabrand IF 4:6 on pens Vejle Boldklub Vejle BK
Slagelse Slagelse B&I 0:9 Lyngby BK Lyngby BK
VSK Aarhus VSK Aarhus 2:4 AC Horsens AC Horsens
Thu Nov 12, 2020 Kolding IF Kolding IF 6:7 on pens Aarhus GF Aarhus GF
Hvidovre IF Hvidovre IF 2:0 FC Nordsjaelland Nordsjaelland
Wed Dec 2, 2020 Jammerbugt FC Jammerbugt FC 6:30 PM Holstebro Boldklub Holstebro BK
Second Round
Sun Sep 6, 2020 Bispebjerg BK Bispebjerg Boldklub 0:4 HB Köge HB Köge
Tue Oct 6, 2020 Hedensted IF Hedensted IF 3:1 AET Viborg FF Viborg FF
Kjellerup IF Kjellerup IF 2:4 Brabrand IF Brabrand IF
Solröd FC Solröd FC 0:3 Boldklubben af 1893 B.93
IFS Birkeröd IF Skjold Birkeröd 0:6 Nyköbing FC Nyköbing FC
Ledoeje-Smoerum Ledöje-Smörum Fodbold 2:1 FC Roskilde FC Roskilde
FC Sydvest FC Sydvest 05 1:4 Randers FC Randers FC
Ringsted IF Ringsted IF 2:3 AET Avarta Avarta
Viby IF Viby IF 1:2 Skive IK Skive IK
Jammerbugt FC Jammerbugt FC 2:1 Middelfart Boldklub Middelfart
Wed Oct 7, 2020 Alleröd FK Alleröd FK 1:2 AET Akademisk Boldklub Akademisk BK
Aarhus Fremad Aarhus Fremad 5:0 Vendsyssel FF Vendsyssel FF
Hilleröd F Hilleröd Fodbold 1:2 Odense Boldklub Odense BK
Naesby BK Naesby Boldklub 0:3 AC Horsens AC Horsens
FK Utopia FK Utopia 0:5 Kolding IF Kolding IF
Odense KS Odense KS 1:2 VSK Aarhus VSK Aarhus
Kolding BK Kolding Boldklub 0:4 Holstebro Boldklub Holstebro BK
Grindsted GIF Grindsted GIF 1:2 Arbejder Sport Aarhus ASA Aarhus
Kopenhagen KFUM Kopenhagen KFUM 0:2 Hvidovre IF Hvidovre IF
Holbaek B&I Holbaek B&I 0:3 BK Fremad Amager Fremad Amager
Brönshöj BK Brönshöj Boldklub 4:5 AET Lyngby BK Lyngby BK
Slagelse Slagelse B&I 2:0 Skovshoved IF Skovshoved
Hobro IK Hobro IK 0:3 Vejle Boldklub Vejle BK
Thu Oct 8, 2020 Graesrödderne FC Graesrödderne 1:5 FC Nordsjaelland Nordsjaelland
Esbjerg fB Esbjerg fB 2:1 Silkeborg IF Silkeborg IF
Tue Oct 13, 2020 BSF Ballerup Skovlunde Fodbold 4:3 on pens Naestved Boldklub Naestved BK
First Round
Tue Sep 1, 2020 Glamsbjerg IF Glamsbjerg IF 0:8 Esbjerg fB Esbjerg fB
Brönderslev IF Brönderslev IF 0:4 Brabrand IF Brabrand IF
Ringsted IF Ringsted IF 3:0 Vordingborg IF Vordingborg IF
Ishöj IF Ishöj IF 1:2 AET Akademisk Boldklub Akademisk BK
Frederikssund Frederikssund IK 1:4 Naestved Boldklub Naestved BK
Vanlöse IF Vanlöse IF 1:2 AET Hilleröd Fodbold Hilleröd F
B1908 Amager B1908 Amager 1:3 BK Fremad Amager Fremad Amager
FC Sydvest FC Sydvest 05 2:0 FC Fredericia FC Fredericia
Aalborg Freja IK Aalborg Freja IK 0:4 VSK Aarhus VSK Aarhus
Höjslev St. IF Höjslev Station IF 0:4 Viby IF Viby IF
Alleröd FK Alleröd FK 3:1 Boldklubben Union BK Union
FC Djurs FC Djursland 0:7 Skive IK Skive IK
IFS Birkeröd IF Skjold Birkeröd 1:0 Avedöre IF Avedöre IF
Egebjerg F Egebjerg Fodbold 0:2 Kolding IF Kolding IF
Saksköbing BK Frem Saksköbing 1:6 FC Roskilde FC Roskilde
Nordfalsters FB Nordfalsters Forenede Boldklubber 1:3 Ledöje-Smörum Fodbold Ledoeje-Smoerum
FK Utopia FK Utopia 7:6 on pens Bogense G&IF Bogense G&IF
Saedding/G. IF Saedding/Guldager IF 0:1 Kolding Boldklub Kolding BK
MorsÖ FC MorsÖ FC 0:9 Viborg FF Viborg FF
Ringköbing IF Ringköbing IF 0:2 Vendsyssel FF Vendsyssel FF
BK Skjold Boldklubben Skjold 6:7 on pens Kopenhagen KFUM Kopenhagen KFUM
FC Nakskov FC Nakskov 0:3 Nyköbing FC Nyköbing FC
Brönshöj BK Brönshöj Boldklub 2:1 BK Frem BK Frem
Skovshoved Skovshoved IF 5:4 on pens Hellerup IK Hellerup IK
Gentofte VI Gentofte VI 1:2 AET Avarta Avarta
ASA Aarhus Arbejder Sport Aarhus 4:0 Aalborg Chang Aalborg Chang
Wed Sep 2, 2020 IF Lyseng IF Lyseng 0:7 Hobro IK Hobro IK
Bispebjerg BK Bispebjerg Boldklub 3:2 FC Helsingör FC Helsingör
FC ESPM FC ESPM 2:5 Solröd FC Solröd FC
BK Rödovre BK Rödovre 2:4 FC Graesrödderne Graesrödderne
Rönne IK Rönne IK 0:3 Boldklubben af 1893 B.93
Kjellerup IF Kjellerup IF 3:0 Thisted FC Thisted FC
Fjordager IF Fjordager IF 1:2 Hedensted IF Hedensted IF
FIUK FIUK Odense 0:7 Naesby Boldklub Naesby BK
Löjt IF Löjt IF 0:2 Grindsted GIF Grindsted GIF
Otterup B&IK Otterup B&IK 2:3 Middelfart Boldklub Middelfart
Skanderborg FC Skanderborg 3:5 on pens Odense KS Odense KS
Glostrup FK Glostrup FK 0:2 Hvidovre IF Hvidovre IF
Helsted Fremad Helsted Fremad IF 0:1 Holstebro Boldklub Holstebro BK
Slagelse Slagelse B&I 2:1 AET Dalum IF Dalum IF
Thu Sep 3, 2020 Susaa IF Susaa IF 1:2 Holbaek B&I Holbaek B&I
St. Restrup IF St. Restrup IF 0:5 Silkeborg IF Silkeborg IF
Tue Sep 8, 2020 Hundested IK Hundested IK 0:3 Ballerup Skovlunde Fodbold BSF
Vejgaard B Vejgaard B 0:2 Jammerbugt FC Jammerbugt FC
Vatanspor Vatanspor 1:5 Aarhus Fremad Aarhus Fremad
Wed Sep 23, 2020 FA 2000 FA 2000 0:3 HB Köge HB Köge

Most valuable players

#PlayerClubMarket value
1
Evander
Central Midfield
FC Midtjylland
2
Mohammed Daramy
Right Winger
FC Copenhagen
3
Pione Sisto
Left Winger
FC Midtjylland
4
Victor Nelsson
Centre-Back
FC Copenhagen
5
Kamil Grabara
Goalkeeper
Aarhus GF

Top goalscorers

#PlayerAgeClubGoals
1
Olakunle Olusegun
Centre-Forward
18BK Fremad Amager
2
Sebastian Koch
Right Winger
24Nyköbing FC
3
Emil Nielsen
Centre-Forward
27Lyngby BK
4
Andri Rúnar Bjarnason
Centre-Forward
29Esbjerg fB
5
Victor Torp
Central Midfield
21Lyngby BK
Who do you want to win?

In this match you stick with...

versus AvartaAvarta FC CopenhagenFC Copenhagen