For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Ehrenpromotion

Ehrenpromotion
League level: Second Tier - Luxembourg Luxembourg
Number of teams: 14 teams
Players: 421
Foreigners: 215 Players  51,1%
ø-Age: 25,9 Years

Info

Competition startpage

Filter by season:
Clubs - Ehrenpromotion 19/20
ClubnamenameSquadø ageForeigners
   42125,9 Years215
FC Alisontia Steinsel3027,416
FC RM Hamm Benfica2625,517
US Rumelange3123,514
Swift Hesperange3726,427
Union Sportive Esch-Alzette3126,016
UN Käerjéng 972424,75
FC Wiltz 712824,315
Union Mertert-Wasserbillig2825,218
FC Mamer 323027,312
FC Jeunesse Junglinster2323,48
FC Jeunesse Canach3626,421
FC Mondercange3026,416
FC Blo-Wäiss Medernach3727,419
FC Yellow Boys Weiler-La-Tour3026,611
Top goalscorers
#PlayerAgeClubGoals
1
Sanel Ibrahimovic
Centre-Forward
32FC Wiltz 71
2
Thibaut Bourgeois
Second Striker
29UN Käerjéng 97
3
Brian Babit
Second Striker
26Swift Hesperange
4
Pedro Rodrigues Duarte
Centre-Forward
34Union Sportive Esch-Alzette
5
Ezequiel Cabral Barbosa
Centre-Forward
32FC RM Hamm Benfica

Latest transfers

  • Mirza Osmanovic
    Age: 20 Years  Luxembourg
    Position: Attacking Midfield
    Market value: -
    Fee: Free transfer
    FC Differdange 03
     
    UN Käerjéng 97

Most valuable players in the league

#PlayerClubMarket value
1
Taïmo Vaz Djassi
Defensive Midfield
 FC Alisontia Steinsel
Table Ehrenpromotion 19/20
# Club Matches +/- Pts
FC Wiltz 71 11 21 25
Swift Hesperange 11 22 24
US Rumelange 10 12 22
Union Sportive Esch-Alzette 11 12 22
FC RM Hamm Benfica 10 8 17
UN Käerjéng 97 10 1 17
FC Mondercange 12 1 17
 FC Alisontia Steinsel 12 -8 16
FC Mamer 32 12 -7 15
FC Yellow Boys Weiler-La-Tour 11 -6 12
FC Jeunesse Canach 10 -6 11
Union Mertert-Wasserbillig 11 -14 7
FC Jeunesse Junglinster 11 -14 7
FC Blo-Wäiss Medernach 10 -22 3

Who do you want to win?

In this match you stick with...

versus US RumelangeUS Rumelange Swift HesperangeSwift Hesperange