For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Ehrenpromotion

Ehrenpromotion
League level: Second Tier - Luxembourg Luxembourg
Number of teams: 16 teams
Players: 435
Foreigners: 213 Players  49,0%
ø-Age: 25,9 Years

Info

Competition startpage

Filter by season:

Clubs - Ehrenpromotion 20/21

ClubnamenameSquadø ageForeigners
   43525,9 Years213
FC Jeunesse Canach3524,918
US Rumelange2424,011
UN Käerjeng 972724,44
FC Atert Bissen2427,59
FC Marisca Mersch2625,712
FC Yellow Boys Weiler-La-Tour2425,712
FC Alisontia Steinsel3126,320
FC Blo-Wäiss Medernach3928,920
SC Bettembourg2224,913
FC Schifflange 952926,515
FC Mondercange2526,512
FC Mamer 322226,99
FC Berdenia Berbourg2525,315
FC Jeunesse Junglinster3024,313
Union Sportive Esch-Alzette2726,816
Union Mertert-Wasserbillig2524,814

Top goalscorers

#PlayerAgeClubGoals
1
Elhadji Fine Bop
Centre-Forward
30FC Jeunesse Canach
2
Valentin Cuny
Forward
23SC Bettembourg
3
François Augusto
Centre-Forward
32FC Atert Bissen
4
Coustaf Semedo
Forward
22FC Mamer 32
5
Oguzhan Kaylesiz
Centre-Forward
22FC Yellow Boys Weiler-La-Tour

Latest transfers

  • Djamel Guitoun
    Age: 23 Years  France
    Position: Forward
    Market value: -
    Fee: Free transfer
    SC Bettembourg
     
    Without Club

Most valuable players in the league

#PlayerClubMarket value
1
Saër Sène
Centre-Forward
FC Jeunesse Canach
2
Elhadji Fine Bop
Centre-Forward
FC Jeunesse Canach
3
Tun Held
Left-Back
FC Marisca Mersch
4
Gilles Bettmer
Central Midfield
UN Käerjeng 97
5
Mustapha Cheriak
Right-Back
US Rumelange
Table Ehrenpromotion 20/21
# Club Matches +/- Pts
Union Sportive Esch-Alzette 3 4 7
FC Jeunesse Canach 3 6 6
FC Mondercange 3 3 6
US Rumelange 3 1 6
FC Atert Bissen 3 0 6
FC Blo-Wäiss Medernach 3 1 5
FC Schifflange 95 3 3 4
FC Yellow Boys Weiler-La-Tour 3 3 4
 FC Alisontia Steinsel 2 3 4
FC Berdenia Berbourg 3 -2 4
SC Bettembourg 3 -2 4
FC Marisca Mersch 2 0 3
FC Jeunesse Junglinster 3 -3 3
FC Mamer 32 3 -2 1
Union Mertert-Wasserbillig 3 -6 1
UN Käerjeng 97 3 -9 0
Who do you want to win?

In this match you stick with...

versus Union Sportive Esch-AlzetteUnion Sportive Esch-Alzette UN Käerjeng 97UN Käerjeng 97