To use this site, please enable Javascript.

FC Thun

Squad size: 28

Average age: 23,8

Foreigners: 9  32,1 %

National team players: 3

Stadium: Stockhorn Arena  10.398 Seats

Current transfer record: +300 k €

FC Thun
Challenge League
League level: SwitzerlandSecond Tier
Table position: 2
In league since: 1 year

Stockhorn Arena


Stockhorn Arena

©imago images

Stockhorn Arena


Stockhorn Arena

©Getty Images

Stockhorn Arena


Stockhorn Arena

©Getty Images

Info

This page provides you with information about the stadium of the selected club. In addition to the basic facts, you can find the address of the stadium, access information, special features, prices in the stadium and name rights. The drop-down menu above the basic facts allows you to look at former stadiums (clubs) or other home grounds (national teams).

Choose stadium:

Stockhorn Arena

Name of stadium: Stockhorn Arena
Total capacity: 10.398
Standing room: 1.972
Seats: 8.426
Built: 2010
Formerly: Arena Thun
Undersoil heating: Yes
Running track: No
Surface: Artificial turf
Pitch size: 105m x 68m

Contact

Address: Stockhorn Arena
Weststraße 12
3600 Thun 
Switzerland
Tel: +41 33 225 18 00
Fax: +41 33 225 18 09

Pricing information

Cash payment permitted: Yes
Price of water for 0,4 l : 4,00 €
Beer price for 0,4 l : 4,00 €
Sausage price: 5,00 €

Owner & name rights

Owner: Genossenschaft Fussballstadion Thun-Süd

Home ground for...:

FC Thun
FC Thun U21
FC Thun U18

Location