To use this site, please enable Javascript.

FC Wil 1900

Squad size: 30

Average age: 22,6

Foreigners: 10  33,3 %

National team players: 0

Stadium: Sportpark Bergholz  6.000 Seats

Current transfer record: +450 k €

FC Wil 1900
Challenge League
League level: SwitzerlandSecond Tier
Table position: 7
In league since: 17 years
Info

This page provides you with information about the stadium of the selected club. In addition to the basic facts, you can find the address of the stadium, access information, special features, prices in the stadium and name rights. The drop-down menu above the basic facts allows you to look at former stadiums (clubs) or other home grounds (national teams).

Choose stadium:

Sportpark Bergholz

Name of stadium: Sportpark Bergholz
Total capacity: 6.000
Standing room: 5.300
Seats: 700
including 700 covered
Built: 1960
Construction costs: 10,00 m €
(Last refurbishment : 2013)
Formerly: Sportplatz Bergholz, Bergholz Arena, IGP Arena
Undersoil heating: No
Running track: No
Surface: Natural grass
Pitch size: 103m x 65m

Contact

Address: Sportpark Bergholz
Bergholzstrasse 23
9500 Wil 
Switzerland
Tel: 071 923 16 22

Pricing information

Cash payment permitted: Yes
Price of water : 0,00 €
Beer price : 0,00 €
Sausage price: 0,00 €

Owner & name rights

Owner: Stadt Wil

Home ground for...:

FC Wil 1900
FC Wil 1900 II
FCO St. Gallen/Wil U17

Location