For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Squad size: 32

Average age: 26,0

Players playing abroad: 5  15,6 %

National team players: 4

Stadium: PANASONIC Stadium Suita  39.694 Seats

Current transfer record: +1,70 mil. €

Gamba Osaka
J1 League
League level: JapanFirst Tier
Table position: 9
In league since: 3 years
Info

Game plan

Filter by season
Last 15 games
HFC Tokyo HSagan Tosu HHokkaido Consadole Sapporo HHokkaido Consadole Sapporo AShonan Bellmare
HSanfrecce Hiroshima HJúbilo Iwata AKashima Antlers HKawasaki Frontale
HHosei University AYokohama F. Marinos AFC Tokyo ACerezo Osaka AHokkaido Consadole Sapporo AOita Trinita

Performance chart J1 League 2019

Record J1 League 2019
Matches Wins Draws Losses ø pts Goals ø spectators
Home record 15 5 6 4 1,40 22:17 28.076
Away record 16 4 5 7 1,06 23:28 19.835
Overall balance 31 9 11 11 1,23 45:45 23.822
Matchday Date Time Venue Ranking Opponent System of play Attendance Result
1 Sat Feb 23, 2019 8:00 AM (9.) Yokohama F. Marinos 4-4-2 double 6 27.064 2:3
2 Sat Mar 2, 2019 7:00 AM (14.) Shimizu S-Pulse 4-4-2 double 6 15.820 2:4
3 Sat Mar 9, 2019 8:00 AM (5.) Nagoya Grampus 4-4-2 double 6 28.865 2:3
4 Sun Mar 17, 2019 8:00 AM (11.) Kawasaki Frontale 4-2-3-1 0:1
5 Sat Mar 30, 2019 10:00 AM (9.) Vissel Kobe 4-2-3-1 3:4
6 Sat Apr 6, 2019 8:00 AM (11.) Sanfrecce Hiroshima 4-2-3-1 13.331 3:0
7 Sun Apr 14, 2019 10:00 AM (14.) Urawa Red Diamonds 4-4-2 double 6 27.870 0:1
8 Sat Apr 20, 2019 10:00 AM (15.) Oita Trinita 3-4-2-1 17.727 1:1
9 Sun Apr 28, 2019 7:00 AM (15.) Vegalta Sendai 4-4-2 double 6 16.004 2:1
10 Sat May 4, 2019 10:00 AM (15.) FC Tokyo 4-2-3-1 33.905 0:0
11 Sat May 11, 2019 8:00 AM (15.) Sagan Tosu 4-2-3-1 14.789 3:1
12 Sat May 18, 2019 1:00 PM (16.) Cerezo Osaka 3-1-4-2 35.861 1:0
13 Sat May 25, 2019 8:00 AM (14.) Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo 3-1-4-2 15.690 0:0
14 Sat Jun 1, 2019 1:00 PM (16.) Kashima Antlers 3-5-2 flat 30.495 1:1
15 Sat Jun 15, 2019 1:00 PM (15.) Júbilo Iwata 3-5-2 flat 12.352 0:0
16 Sat Jun 22, 2019 1:00 PM (17.) Shonan Bellmare 3-1-4-2 19.162 1:0
17 Sat Jun 29, 2019 12:00 PM (14.) Matsumoto Yamaga 3-5-2 flat 15.690 1:3
18 Sun Jul 7, 2019 1:00 PM (13.) FC Tokyo 3-1-4-2 28.209 3:1
19 Sat Jul 13, 2019 1:00 PM (14.) Shimizu S-Pulse 3-5-2 flat 25.719 1:0
20 Sat Jul 20, 2019 12:00 PM (11.) Nagoya Grampus 3-1-4-2 42.975 2:2
21 Fri Aug 2, 2019 1:00 PM (11.) Vissel Kobe 3-1-4-2 21.276 2:2
22 Sat Aug 10, 2019 1:00 PM (13.) Sanfrecce Hiroshima 3-1-4-2 30.476 1:1
23 Sun Aug 18, 2019 1:00 PM (13.) Júbilo Iwata 3-1-4-2 1:1
24 Fri Aug 23, 2019 1:00 PM (13.) Kashima Antlers 3-1-4-2 16.063 2:2
25 Sat Aug 31, 2019 1:00 PM (14.) Yokohama F. Marinos 3-1-4-2 3:1
26 Sat Sep 14, 2019 1:00 PM (14.) Sagan Tosu 4-4-2 double 6 23.287 1:0
27 Sat Sep 28, 2019 8:00 AM (12.) Cerezo Osaka 4-4-2 double 6 36.990 3:1
28 Fri Oct 4, 2019 1:00 PM (14.) Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo 3-1-4-2 20.554 5:0
29 Sat Oct 19, 2019 8:00 AM (12.) Kawasaki Frontale 3-1-4-2 25.748 2:2
30 Sun Nov 3, 2019 9:00 AM (9.) Shonan Bellmare 3-1-4-2 0:3
31 Sun Nov 10, 2019 7:00 AM (9.) Oita Trinita 3-1-4-2 17.022 2:1
32 8:00 AM (9.) Vegalta Sendai -:-
33 7:00 AM (9.) Matsumoto Yamaga -:-
34 7:00 AM Urawa Red Diamonds -:-
Matchday Date Time Venue Ranking Opponent System of play Attendance Result
Group D Wed Mar 6, 2019 12:00 PM Júbilo Iwata 4-4-2 double 6 7.100 1:0
Group D Wed Mar 13, 2019 12:00 PM Matsumoto Yamaga 4-2-3-1 7.430 2:1
Group D Wed Apr 10, 2019 1:00 PM Shimizu S-Pulse 4-4-2 double 6 4.158 1:1
Group D Wed Apr 24, 2019 1:00 PM Júbilo Iwata 4-4-2 double 6 7.006 4:1
Group D Wed May 8, 2019 1:00 PM Shimizu S-Pulse 4-4-2 double 6 7.051 3:1
Group D Wed May 22, 2019 1:00 PM Matsumoto Yamaga 4-2-3-1 7.680 0:0
intermediate stage 1st leg Wed Jun 19, 2019 1:00 PM V-Varen Nagasaki 3-1-4-2 6.480 1:4
intermediate stage 2nd leg Wed Jun 26, 2019 1:00 PM V-Varen Nagasaki 3-1-4-2 5.708 0:2
Quarter-Finals 1st leg Wed Sep 4, 2019 1:00 PM FC Tokyo 4-2-3-1 7.045 1:0
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg Sun Sep 8, 2019 10:30 AM FC Tokyo 4-2-3-1 8.177 2:1
Semi-Finals 1st Leg Wed Oct 9, 2019 1:00 PM Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo 3-1-4-2 8.138 2:1
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg Sun Oct 13, 2019 7:00 AM Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo 3-1-4-2 15.996 1:0
Matchday Date Time Venue Ranking Opponent System of play Attendance Result
Second Round Wed Jul 3, 2019 1:00 PM Kamatamare Sanuki 3-4-3 3.543 7:1
Third Round Wed Aug 14, 2019 12:30 PM Hosei University 3-4-2-1 4.905 0:2
Table section J1 League 2019
# Club Matches +/- Pts
6 Sanfrecce Hiroshima 31 16 51
7 Oita Trinita 31 4 46
8 Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo 31 5 43
9 Gamba Osaka 31 0 38
10 Vissel Kobe 31 -4 38
11 Vegalta Sendai 31 -6 38
12 Nagoya Grampus 31 -3 36

Matches