For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Gibraltar National League

Gibraltar National League
League level: First Tier - Gibraltar Gibraltar
Number of teams: 12 teams
Players: 305
Foreigners: 159 Players  52,1%
UEFA coefficient: 49. Pos.  4.750 Points
Record-holding champions: Lincoln Red Imps FC  24 time(s)
ø-Age: 26,4 Years
Reigning champion: Lincoln Red Imps FC

Info

Competition startpage

Filter by season:

Clubs - Gibraltar National League 19/20

ClubnamenameSquadø ageForeigners
   30526,4 Years159
Europa FC2029,614
Lincoln Red Imps FC2827,511
St Joseph's FC2829,717
FC Bruno's Magpies2827,114
Mons Calpe SC2327,312
FC Boca Gibraltar3126,117
Lynx FC2026,112
Glacis United2724,613
Lions Gibraltar FC2125,912
Europa Point FC2724,617
Manchester 62 FC2725,05
FC College 19752524,315
Subsequent competitions

Top goalscorers

#PlayerAgeClubGoals
1
Juanfri
Centre-Forward
30St Joseph's FC
2
Liam Walker
Right Midfield
31Europa FC
3
Boro
Centre-Forward
28St Joseph's FC
4
Juanpe
Right Winger
35Europa FC
5
Sergio Molina
Attacking Midfield
36Lincoln Red Imps FC

Latest transfers

Most valuable players in the league

#PlayerClubMarket value
1
Diego Caballero
Left-Back
Mons Calpe SC
2
Kwadwo Poku
Attacking Midfield
Europa FC
3
Ibrahim Ayew
Right-Back
Europa FC
4
Sunday Emmanuel
Centre-Forward
Lincoln Red Imps FC
5
Nano
Left-Back
St Joseph's FC
Table Gibraltar National League 19/20
# Club Matches +/- Pts
Europa FC 11 50 31
St Joseph's FC 11 38 29
Lincoln Red Imps FC 11 39 27
Lynx FC 11 17 23
FC Bruno's Magpies 11 1 18
Lions Gibraltar FC 11 -3 15
Mons Calpe SC 11 -3 14
Manchester 62 FC 11 -19 10
 FC Boca Gibraltar 11 -13 9
Europa Point FC 11 -13 8
Glacis United 11 -32 6
FC College 1975 11 -62 0
Who do you want to win?

In this match you stick with...

versus Lions Gibraltar FCLions Gibraltar FC  FC Boca Gibraltar FC Boca Gibraltar