For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Gibraltar National League

Gibraltar National League
League level: First Tier - Gibraltar Gibraltar
Number of teams: 12 teams
Players: 267
Foreigners: 130 Players  48,7%
UEFA coefficient: 49. Pos.  4.750 Points
Record-holding champions: Lincoln Red Imps FC  24 time(s)
ø-Age: 26,3 Years
Reigning champion: Lincoln Red Imps FC

Info

Competition startpage

Filter by season:
Clubs - Gibraltar National League 19/20
ClubnamenameSquadø ageForeigners
   26726,3 Years130
Europa FC2228,014
Lincoln Red Imps FC2528,513
FC Bruno's Magpies2326,613
St Joseph's FC2529,516
FC Boca Gibraltar1928,810
Lynx FC2125,510
Europa Point FC1925,012
Mons Calpe SC1526,84
Glacis United2523,710
Lions Gibraltar FC2125,010
Manchester 62 FC3023,85
FC College 19752225,413
Top goalscorers
#PlayerAgeClubGoals
1
Juanfri
Centre-Forward
30St Joseph's FC
2
Liam Walker
Right Midfield
31Europa FC
3
Boro
Centre-Forward
28St Joseph's FC
4
Juanpe
Right Winger
35Europa FC
5
Sergio Molina
Attacking Midfield
36Lincoln Red Imps FC

Latest transfers

Most valuable players in the league

#PlayerClubMarket value
1
Ibrahim Ayew
Right-Back
Europa FC
2
Gato
Left Winger
Lincoln Red Imps FC
3
Marcos Pérez
Right-Back
Lincoln Red Imps FC
4
Sergio Sánchez
Centre-Back
Europa FC
5
Manu Dimas
Centre-Forward
Europa FC
Table Gibraltar National League 19/20
# Club Matches +/- Pts
Europa FC 11 50 31
St Joseph's FC 11 38 29
Lincoln Red Imps FC 11 39 27
Lynx FC 11 17 23
FC Bruno's Magpies 11 1 18
Lions Gibraltar FC 11 -3 15
Mons Calpe SC 11 -3 14
Manchester 62 FC 11 -19 10
 FC Boca Gibraltar 11 -13 9
Europa Point FC 11 -13 8
Glacis United 11 -32 6
FC College 1975 11 -62 0

Who do you want to win?

In this match you stick with...

versus Lincoln Red Imps FCLincoln Red Imps FC Manchester 62 FCManchester 62 FC