For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Henk de Jong

Date of birth/Age: Aug 27, 1964 (55)

Place of birth: Netherlands Drachten

Citizenship: Netherlands Netherlands

Appointed: Jul 1, 2019

Contract until: 30.06.2022

Coaching Licence : UEFA Pro Licence

Avg. term as coach : 2,08 Years

Preferred formation : 4-3-3 Defending

Henk de Jong
Getty Images
SC Cambuur-Leeuwarden
SC Cambuur Manager
Netherlands Keuken Kampioen Divisie
Appointed: Jul 1, 2019
Contract until: 30.06.2022

Personal Details

Date of Birth: Aug 27, 1964
Place of Birth: Drachten  Netherlands
Age: 55
Citizenship: Netherlands  Netherlands
Avg. term as coach: 2,08 Years
Coaching Licence: UEFA Pro Licence
Preferred formation: 4-3-3 Defending

History

This is an overview of the career of a manager.

wappenClubAppointedIn charge untilPositionMatchesPPM
SC Cambuur-Leeuwarden19/20 (Jul 1, 2019) expected 30.06.2022 Manager192,37
De Graafschap Doetinchem16/17 (Jan 1, 2017) 18/19 (Jun 30, 2019) Manager1011,39
FC Groningen16/17 (Aug 1, 2016) 16/17 (Dec 31, 2016) Marketing Staff --
SC Cambuur-Leeuwarden13/14 (Apr 2, 2014) 15/16 (Feb 9, 2016) Manager661,02
SC Cambuur-Leeuwarden13/14 (Jul 1, 2013) 13/14 (Apr 1, 2014) Assistant Manager--
Assistant Manager of: Dwight Lodeweges (32 Games)
SC Cambuur-Leeuwarden12/13 (Mar 22, 2013) 12/13 (Jun 30, 2013) Caretaker Manager82,63
SC Cambuur-Leeuwarden10/11 (Nov 4, 2010) 12/13 (Mar 22, 2013) Assistant Manager--
Assistant Manager of: Alfons Arts (93 Games)
Harkemase Boys07/08 (Jul 1, 2007) 10/11 (Dec 31, 2010) Manager1-
FC Groningen U2105/06 (Jul 1, 2005) 06/07 (Jun 30, 2007) Manager--
FC Groningen05/06 (Jun 1, 2005) 06/07 (Jun 30, 2007) Assistant Manager--
Assistant Manager of: Ron Jans (82 Games)
vv Sneek02/03 (Jun 1, 2002) 04/05 (Jun 30, 2005) Manager--
SC Heerenveen00/01 (Jun 1, 2000) 01/02 (Jun 30, 2001) Assistant Manager--
Assistant Manager of: Foppe de Haan (40 Games)
Heracles Almelo99/00 (Jun 1, 1999) 99/00 (Jun 30, 2000) Assistant Manager--
Assistant Manager of: Fritz Korbach (19 Games)
vv Sneek97/98 (Jun 1, 1997) 98/99 (Jun 30, 1999) Manager--
VV Drachtster Boys94/95 (Jul 1, 1994) 96/97 (Jun 30, 1997) Manager--