To use this site, please enable Javascript.

Nobuhiro Ishizaki

Date of birth/Age: Mar 14, 1958 (63)

Place of birth: Japan Hiroshima, Hiroshima

Citizenship: Japan Japan

Appointed: Feb 1, 2021

Contract until: Jan 31, 2022

Coaching Licence : UEFA Pro Licence

Avg. term as coach : 2,12 Years

Preferred formation : 3-1-4-2

Nobuhiro Ishizaki
Kataller Toyama
Kataller Toyama Manager
Japan J3 League
Appointed: Feb 1, 2021
Contract until: Jan 31, 2022

Personal Details

Name in Home Country /
Full Name:
石崎 信弘
Date of Birth: Mar 14, 1958
Place of Birth: Hiroshima, Hiroshima  Japan
Age: 63
Citizenship: Japan  Japan
Avg. term as coach: 2,12 Years
Coaching Licence: UEFA Pro Licence
Preferred formation: 3-1-4-2

History

This is an overview of the career of a manager.

wappenClubAppointedIn charge untilPositionMatchesPPM
Kataller Toyama20/21 (Feb 1, 2021) expected Jan 31, 2022 Manager41,75
Fujieda MYFC18/19 (Jul 27, 2018) 20/21 (Jan 31, 2021) Manager831,51
Tegevajaro Miyazaki16/17 (Feb 1, 2017) 17/18 (Jun 21, 2018) Manager211,14
Montedio Yamagata13/14 (Feb 1, 2014) 16/17 (Jan 31, 2017) Manager1391,29
Hangzhou Greentown12/13 (Feb 15, 2013) 13/14 (Nov 20, 2013) Assistant Manager-0,00
Assistant Manager of: Takeshi Okada (33 Games)
Consadole Sapporo08/09 (Feb 1, 2009) 12/13 (Jan 31, 2013) Manager1711,27
Kashiwa Reysol05/06 (Feb 1, 2006) 08/09 (Jan 31, 2009) Manager1361,59
Tokyo Verdy 196905/06 (Jul 19, 2005) 04/05 (Jul 31, 2005) Caretaker Manager10,00
Tokyo Verdy 196904/05 (Feb 1, 2005) 05/06 (Jan 31, 2006) Assistant Manager-0,00
Assistant Manager of: Osvaldo Ardiles (24 Games), Vadão (17 Games)
Shimizu S-Pulse04/05 (Jun 26, 2004) 04/05 (Nov 28, 2004) Manager191,00
Shimizu S-Pulse03/04 (Feb 1, 2004) 03/04 (Jun 25, 2004) Assistant Manager-0,00
Assistant Manager of: Antoninho (18 Games)
Kawasaki Frontale01/02 (Jul 17, 2001) 03/04 (Jan 31, 2004) Manager1171,73
Oita Trinita98/99 (Feb 1, 1999) 01/02 (Apr 30, 2001) Manager921,88
NEC Yamagata SC94/95 (Feb 1, 1995) 98/99 (Jan 31, 1999) Manager-0,00