For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Örebro SK

Squad size: 27

Average age: 25,8

Players playing abroad: 7  25,9 %

National team players: 1

Stadium: Behrn Arena  14.500 Seats

Current transfer record: +600 K €

Örebro SK
Allsvenskan
League level: SwedenFirst Tier
Table position: 9
In league since: 6 years
Info

This page provides you with information about the stadium of the selected club. In addition to the basic facts, you can find the address of the stadium, access information, special features, prices in the stadium and name rights. The drop-down menu above the basic facts allows you to look at former stadiums (clubs) or other home grounds (national teams).

Behrn Arena

Name of stadium: Behrn Arena
Total capacity: 14.500
Standing room: 7.250
Seats: 7.250
Built: 1923
Formerly: Bis 2005 Eyravallen
Undersoil heating: No
Running track: No
Surface: Artificial turf
Pitch size: 105m x 65m

Pricing information

Price of water : 0,00 €
Beer price : 0,00 €
Sausage price: 0,00 €

Owner & name rights

Name rights: Behrn Immobilien

Home ground for...:

Örebro SK
BK Forward
Örebro SK U19
Örebro SK U21

Location