To use this site, please enable Javascript.

Pablo Peirano

Date of birth/Age: Jan 21, 1975 (46)

Place of birth: Uruguay Montevideo

Citizenship: Uruguay Uruguay

Appointed: Mar 13, 2020

Contract until: Dec 31, 2021

Agent: Scoutfutbol

Avg. term as coach : 0,78 Years

Preferred formation : 4-2-3-1

Pablo Peirano
Carlos A. Mannucci
Mannucci Manager
Peru Liga 1 Apertura
Appointed: Mar 13, 2020
Contract until: Dec 31, 2021

Personal Details

Name in Home Country /
Full Name:
Pablo Peirano Pardeiro
Date of Birth: Jan 21, 1975
Place of Birth: Montevideo  Uruguay
Age: 46
Citizenship: Uruguay  Uruguay
Avg. term as coach: 0,78 Years
Coaching Licence: UEFA Pro Licence
Preferred formation: 4-2-3-1

History

This is an overview of the career of a manager.

wappenClubAppointedIn charge untilPositionMatchesPPM
Carlos A. Mannucci19/20 (Mar 13, 2020) expected Dec 31, 2021 Manager221,77
Carlos A. Mannucci18/19 (May 27, 2019) 19/20 (Nov 28, 2019) Manager211,48
Danubio FC17/18 (Jan 4, 2018) 18/19 (Dec 31, 2018) Manager371,54
Racing Club de Montevideo16/17 (May 3, 2017) 17/18 (Dec 31, 2017) Manager241,38
Al-Arabi SC16/17 (Jul 1, 2016) 16/17 (Nov 1, 2016) Assistant Manager-0,00
Assistant Manager of: Gerardo Pelusso (5 Games)
Independiente Santa Fe14/15 (May 31, 2015) 15/16 (Mar 20, 2016) Assistant Manager-0,00
Assistant Manager of: Gerardo Pelusso (48 Games)
Club Nacional13/14 (Jan 1, 2014) 13/14 (Apr 28, 2014) Assistant Manager-0,00
Assistant Manager of: Gerardo Pelusso (20 Games)
Uruguay U2009/10 (May 6, 2010) 13/14 (Dec 31, 2013) Assistant Manager-0,00
Assistant Manager of: Juan Verzeri (10 Games)
Transfer history as a player

This page displays all transfers for the selected player. Alongside the date of the transfer, the clubs involved and the transfer fee, it also displays the market value of the player at the time of the transfer.

Season Date Left Joined MV Fee  
09/10 May 1, 2010 Club Atlético Boston River Retired - -
09/10 Jul 1, 2009 Juventud de Las Piedras Club Atlético Boston River - ?
05/06 Jan 1, 2006 Club Atlético Cerro Juventud de Las Piedras - ?
03/04 Jan 1, 2004 Paysandu Sport Club Club Atlético Cerro - ?
01/02 Jan 1, 2002 Racing Club de Montevideo Paysandu Sport Club - ?
99/00 Jan 1, 2000 Tacuarembó Futbol Club Racing Club de Montevideo - ?
98/99 Jan 1, 1999 Danubio FC Tacuarembó Futbol Club - ?
Total transfer fees: 0