For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Savvas Poursaitidis

Date of birth/Age: Jun 23, 1976 (44)

Place of birth: Greece Drama

Citizenship: Cyprus Cyprus

Avg. term as coach : 1,05 Years

Preferred formation : 3-4-3

Savvas Poursaitidis
Without Club
Without Club Last position:
Manager
Nea Salamina Famagusta
Date left: May 31, 2020

Personal Details

Name in Home Country /
Full Name:
Σάββας Πουρσαϊτίδης
Date of Birth: Jun 23, 1976
Place of Birth: Drama  Greece
Age: 44
Citizenship: Cyprus  Cyprus
Greece  Greece
Avg. term as coach: 1,05 Years
Preferred formation: 3-4-3

History

This is an overview of the career of a manager.

wappenClubAppointedIn charge untilPositionMatchesPPM
Nea Salamina Famagusta17/18 (Oct 18, 2017) 19/20 (May 31, 2020) Manager841,33
Doxa Katokopias16/17 (Jan 25, 2017) 16/17 (Apr 30, 2017) Manager131,54
Anagennisi Derynias16/17 (Oct 23, 2016) 16/17 (Jan 25, 2017) Manager120,42
APOEL Nicosia12/13 (Jul 31, 2012) 12/13 (May 31, 2013) Chief Scout-0,00
Transfer history as a player

This page displays all transfers for the selected player. Alongside the date of the transfer, the clubs involved and the transfer fee, it also displays the market value of the player at the time of the transfer.

Season Date Left Joined MV Fee  
12/13 Jul 1, 2012 APOEL Nicosia Retired - -
08/09 Jul 1, 2008 Anorthosis Famagusta APOEL Nicosia - Free transfer
04/05 Jul 1, 2004 Ethnikos Achnas Anorthosis Famagusta - Free transfer
03/04 Jul 1, 2003 Digenis Akritas Morfou Ethnikos Achnas - Free transfer
02/03 Jul 1, 2002 Skoda Xanthi Digenis Akritas Morfou - Free transfer
00/01 Jul 1, 2000 Olympiacos Piraeus Skoda Xanthi - Free transfer
98/99 Jul 1, 1998 PAE Veria Olympiacos Piraeus - Free transfer
96/97 Jul 1, 1996 Doxa Dramas PAE Veria - Free transfer
94/95 Jul 1, 1994 Doxa Dramas U19 Doxa Dramas - -
Total transfer fees: 0