For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

SC Paderborn 07

Squad size: 28

Average age: 25,1

Foreigners: 10  35,7 %

National team players: 7

Stadium: Benteler-Arena  15.000 Seats

Current transfer record: +5,30 mil. €

SC Paderborn 07
Bundesliga
League level: GermanyFirst Tier
Table position: 18
In league since: 1 year

Benteler-Arena


Benteler-Arena

©Getty Images

Benteler-Arena


Benteler-Arena

©Getty Images

Info

This page provides you with information about the stadium of the selected club. In addition to the basic facts, you can find the address of the stadium, access information, special features, prices in the stadium and name rights. The drop-down menu above the basic facts allows you to look at former stadiums (clubs) or other home grounds (national teams).

Choose stadium:

Benteler-Arena

Name of stadium: Benteler-Arena
Total capacity: 15.000
15.000 at international matches
Standing room: 9.200
including 9.200 covered
Seats: 5.800
including 5.800 covered
Box seats: 730
Built: 2008
Construction costs: 25,00 mil. €
(Last refurbishment : 2009)
Formerly: Paragon arena, Energieteam-Arena
Undersoil heating: Yes
Running track: No
Surface: Natural grass
Pitch size: 110m x 70m

Contact

Address: Benteler-Arena
Paderborner Straße 89
33104 Paderborn 
Germany
Tel: +49 (5251) 8771907
Fax: +49 (5251) 8771999
Website: To stadium website
Ticket centre: To ticket centre

Pricing information

Cash payment permitted: Yes
Price of water for 0,5 l : 3,50 €
Beer type: Warsteiner
Beer price for 0,4 l : 3,50 €
Sausage price: 2,00 €

Owner & name rights

Owner: Paderborner Stadion Gesellschaft (PSG)
Name rights: Benteler Deutschland GmbH
Income per year: 300 K €
Period: 2020

Location