To use this site, please enable Javascript.

Club Alianza Lima

Squad size: 28

Average age: 22,1

Foreigners: 1  3,6 %

National team players: 0

Stadium: Estadio Alejandro Villanueva  33.938 Seats

Current transfer record: +500 k €

Club Alianza Lima
Liga 2
League level: PeruSecond Tier
Table position:
In league since: 1 year

Estadio Alejandro Villanueva


Estadio Alejandro Villanueva Alianza Lima

©imago images

Estadio Alejandro Villanueva


Estadio Alejandro Villanueva

©imago images

Info

This page provides you with information about the stadium of the selected club. In addition to the basic facts, you can find the address of the stadium, access information, special features, prices in the stadium and name rights. The drop-down menu above the basic facts allows you to look at former stadiums (clubs) or other home grounds (national teams).

Estadio Alejandro Villanueva

Name of stadium: Estadio Alejandro Villanueva
Total capacity: 33.938
33.938 at international matches
Boxes: 23
Box seats: 6
Built: 1974
UEFA stadium category:
Formerly: Estadio Alianza Lima
Undersoil heating: No
Running track: No
Surface: Natural grass
Pitch size: 105m x 68m

Contact

Address: Estadio Alejandro Villanueva
Av. Isabela Católica
15033 Lima 
Peru

Pricing information

Cash payment permitted: No
Price of water for 0,5 l : 1,50 €
Beer price : 0,00 €
Sausage price: 2,00 €

Owner & name rights

Owner: Club Alianza Lima