For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

PFK Ludogorets Razgrad

Squad size: 27

Average age: 29,3

Players playing abroad: 17  63,0 %

National team players: 13

Stadium: Ludogorets Arena  10.500 Seats

Current transfer record: -3,15 mil. €

PFK Ludogorets Razgrad
efbet Liga
League level: BulgariaFirst Tier
Table position: 1
In league since: 2 years
Info

This page provides you with information about the stadium of the selected club. In addition to the basic facts, you can find the address of the stadium, access information, special features, prices in the stadium and name rights. The drop-down menu above the basic facts allows you to look at former stadiums (clubs) or other home grounds (national teams).

Ludogorets Arena

Name of stadium: Ludogorets Arena
Total capacity: 10.500
10.500 at international matches
Seats: 10.500
including 6.000 covered
Built: 1950
Construction costs: 3,00 mil. €
(Last refurbishment : 2011)
UEFA stadium category:
Formerly: Gradski Stadium, Dianko Stefanov Stadium
Undersoil heating: Yes
Running track: No
Surface: Natural grass
Pitch size: 105m x 68m

Contact

Address: Ludogorets Arena
Bulevard Aprilsko vastanie 68A
7200 Razgrad 
Bulgaria
Website: To stadium website

Pricing information

Cash payment permitted: Yes
Price of water for 0,5 l : 0,50 €
Beer price : 0,00 €
Sausage price: 0,00 €

Owner & name rights

Owner: Razgrad Municipality

Home ground for...:

PFK Ludogorets Razgrad
PFK Ludogorets Razgrad II

Location