For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Municipal Pérez Zeledón

Squad size: 25

Average age: 27,8

Foreigners: 4  16,0 %

National team players: 2

Stadium: Estadio Municipal de Pérez Zeledón  6.100 Seats

Current transfer record: +-0

Municipal Pérez Zeledón
Primera Div. Clausura
League level: Costa RicaFirst Tier
Table position: 8
In league since: 0 years
Info

This page provides you with information about the stadium of the selected club. In addition to the basic facts, you can find the address of the stadium, access information, special features, prices in the stadium and name rights. The drop-down menu above the basic facts allows you to look at former stadiums (clubs) or other home grounds (national teams).

Estadio Municipal de Pérez Zeledón

Name of stadium: Estadio Municipal de Pérez Zeledón
Total capacity: 6.100
Built: 1953
Formerly: Estadio Municipal Otto Ureña Fallas, Estadio Municipal Keylor Navas Gamboa
Undersoil heating: No
Running track: No
Surface: Natural grass
Pitch size: 100m x 68m

Contact

Address: Estadio Municipal de Pérez Zeledón
San Isidro de El General 
Costa Rica

Pricing information

Cash payment permitted: No
Price of water : 0,00 €
Beer price : 0,00 €
Sausage price: 0,00 €

Home ground for...:

Municipal Pérez Zeledón
AS Puma Generaleña

Location