For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

U18 Premier League

U18 Premier League
League level: Youth league - England England
Number of teams: 24 teams
Players: 565
Foreigners: 172 Players  30,4%
ø-Age: 17,7 Years

Info

Competition startpage

Filter by season:
Clubs - U18 Premier League 19/20
ClubnamenameSquadø ageForeigners
   56517,7 Years172
Tottenham Hotspur U182417,66
Arsenal FC U182217,64
Chelsea FC U182517,67
Manchester United U183017,515
Stoke City U182417,911
Everton FC U182317,67
Liverpool FC U182317,86
Middlesbrough FC U182217,54
Manchester City U182117,48
Newcastle United U182217,52
Blackburn Rovers U182318,14
West Bromwich Albion U182018,24
Derby County U182317,76
Sunderland AFC U182918,57
Wolverhampton Wanderers U182617,614
Leicester City U182517,98
Swansea City U182418,011
Southampton FC U182717,99
Norwich City U182317,59
Aston Villa U182117,74
Fulham FC U181817,95
Brighton & Hove Albion U182017,77
West Ham United U182817,67
Reading FC U182217,53
Top goalscorers
#PlayerAgeClubGoals
1
Jay Stansfield
Centre-Forward
17Fulham FC U18
2
Cole Palmer
Attacking Midfield
17Manchester City U18
3
Thomas Cannon
Centre-Forward
17Everton FC U18
4
Veron Parkes
Centre-Forward
18West Ham United U18
5
Sebastian Nebyla
Central Midfield
18West Ham United U18

Latest transfers

  • Luis Binks
    Age: 18 Years  England
    Position: Centre-Back
    Market value: -
    Fee: ?
    Tottenham Hotspur U18
     
    Montreal Impact

Most valuable players in the league

#PlayerClubMarket value
1
Troy Parrott
Centre-Forward
Tottenham Hotspur U18
2
Karl Hein
Goalkeeper
Arsenal FC U18
3
Bryan Solhaug Fiabema
Forward
Chelsea FC U18
Table U18 Premier League 19/20
# Club Matches +/- Pts
Manchester City U18 16 39 40
Liverpool FC U18 14 23 31
Everton FC U18 15 16 31
Stoke City U18 15 11 28
Derby County U18 16 13 27
Wolverhampton Wanderers U18 14 -1 20
West Bromwich Albion U18 16 -8 20
Middlesbrough FC U18 15 -13 18
Manchester United U18 14 -3 17
Blackburn Rovers U18 14 -10 14
Newcastle United U18 15 -17 12
Sunderland AFC U18 14 -50 0
Table U18 Premier League 19/20
# Club Matches +/- Pts
Fulham FC U18 15 27 36
Chelsea FC U18 16 23 36
West Ham United U18 16 22 34
Leicester City U18 16 6 24
Brighton & Hove Albion U18 15 0 24
Tottenham Hotspur U18 16 5 23
Aston Villa U18 16 -4 21
Southampton FC U18 16 -9 16
Reading FC U18 15 -8 15
Arsenal FC U18 15 -7 14
Norwich City U18 16 -16 11
Swansea City U18 14 -39 5