To use this site, please enable Javascript.

Premier League 2

Premier League 2
League level: Reserve league - England England
Number of teams: 26 teams
Players: 513
Foreigners: 194 Players  37,8%
ø-Age: 19,9

Info

Competition startpage

Filter by season:

Clubs - Premier League 2 20/21

clubnamenameSquadø ageForeigners
   51319,9 Years194
Liverpool FC U232420,012
Arsenal FC U232419,29
Manchester City U232118,96
Chelsea FC U231819,17
Everton FC U231720,38
West Ham United U231820,25
Manchester United U231819,59
Leeds United U231619,29
Wolverhampton Wanderers U232419,515
Derby County U232120,35
Reading FC U231719,84
Fulham FC U232319,79
Newcastle United U232520,710
Brighton & Hove Albion U232420,213
Burnley FC U232319,58
Leicester City U232021,49
Blackburn Rovers U231620,06
West Bromwich Albion U231819,92
Middlesbrough FC U232220,05
Norwich City U231119,27
Crystal Palace U232220,47
Sunderland AFC U231520,63
Tottenham Hotspur U231919,94
Southampton FC B1819,89
Aston Villa U231919,21
Stoke City U232120,712

Top goalscorers

#playerAgeclubGoals
1
Liam Delap
Centre-Forward
18Manchester City U23
2
Fabio Carvalho
Attacking Midfield
18Fulham FC U23
3
Connor McBride
Centre-Forward
19Blackburn Rovers U23
4
Joe Hugill
Centre-Forward
17Manchester United U23
5
Louie Barry
Centre-Forward
17Aston Villa U23

Latest transfers

  • Alfie Lewis
    Age: 21 Years  England
    Position: Central Midfield
    Market value: -
    Fee: loan transfer
    West Ham United U23
     
    St. Patricks Athletic

Most valuable players in the league

#playerclubMarket value
1
Curtis Jones
Central Midfield
Liverpool FC U23
2
Neco Williams
Right-Back
Liverpool FC U23
3
Rhys Williams
Centre-Back
Liverpool FC U23
4
Folarin Balogun
Centre-Forward
Arsenal FC U23
5
Faustino Anjorin
Attacking Midfield
Chelsea FC U23
Table Premier League 2 20/21
# club Matches +/- Pts
Manchester City U23 15 23 31
Blackburn Rovers U23 15 6 28
Everton FC U23 16 9 25
Tottenham Hotspur U23 15 4 25
Manchester United U23 16 1 24
Chelsea FC U23 14 7 23
Derby County U23 16 -7 23
Liverpool FC U23 14 -3 20
Brighton & Hove Albion U23 16 -8 20
Arsenal FC U23 16 1 19
Leicester City U23 17 -14 16
Southampton FC B 14 -4 15
West Ham United U23 14 -15 8
Table Premier League 2 20/21
# club Matches +/- Pts
Leeds United U23 17 23 40
Stoke City U23 17 7 30
Wolverhampton Wanderers U23 14 6 23
Crystal Palace U23 16 3 23
Fulham FC U23 16 -5 22
Reading FC U23 15 -11 22
Aston Villa U23 15 1 21
Burnley FC U23 16 -4 21
Middlesbrough FC U23 15 6 18
Norwich City U23 16 -7 17
Sunderland AFC U23 13 -5 16
Newcastle United U23 13 -10 16
West Bromwich Albion U23 13 -4 14