For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Premier League 2

Premier League 2
League level: Youth league - England England
Number of teams: 26 teams
Players: 541
Foreigners: 197 Players  36,4%
ø-Age: 19,7 Years

Info

Competition startpage

Filter by season:

Clubs - Premier League 2 20/21

ClubnamenameSquadø ageForeigners
   54119,7 Years197
Liverpool FC U232719,912
Chelsea FC U231819,59
Manchester City U232819,310
Manchester United U232319,210
Everton FC U231619,96
West Ham United U232420,27
Tottenham Hotspur U232519,86
Norwich City U231719,510
Southampton FC B2019,99
Leeds United U232218,812
Leicester City U232220,511
Derby County U231920,04
Arsenal FC U231919,87
Brighton & Hove Albion U232219,911
Newcastle United U232320,27
Wolverhampton Wanderers U232219,611
Burnley FC U232119,67
Middlesbrough FC U232619,84
Blackburn Rovers U232120,18
Crystal Palace U232219,96
West Bromwich Albion U231719,52
Reading FC U231419,33
Sunderland AFC U231720,22
Fulham FC U231719,38
Aston Villa U231919,42
Stoke City U232019,513

Top goalscorers

#PlayerAgeClubGoals
1
Gabriel Kyeremateng
Centre-Forward
21Stoke City U23
2
Sam Greenwood
Centre-Forward
18Leeds United U23
3
Connor McBride
Centre-Forward
19Blackburn Rovers U23
4
James McAtee
Attacking Midfield
17Manchester City U23
5
Ellis Simms
Centre-Forward
19Everton FC U23

Latest transfers

  • Rodrigo Vilca
    Age: 21 Years  Peru
    Position: Attacking Midfield
    Market value: 200 thousand €
    Fee: 250 thousand €
    Deportivo Municipal
     
    Newcastle United U23

Most valuable players in the league

#PlayerClubMarket value
1
Billy Gilmour
Central Midfield
Chelsea FC U23
2
Curtis Jones
Central Midfield
Liverpool FC U23
3
Neco Williams
Right-Back
Liverpool FC U23
4
Harvey Elliott
Right Winger
Liverpool FC U23
5
Jake Clarke-Salter
Centre-Back
Chelsea FC U23
Table Premier League 2 20/21
# Club Matches +/- Pts
Tottenham Hotspur U23 3 4 7
Everton FC U23 3 5 6
Blackburn Rovers U23 2 5 6
Liverpool FC U23 3 2 6
Chelsea FC U23 3 2 6
Brighton & Hove Albion U23 3 2 5
Derby County U23 3 -2 4
Southampton FC B 3 -2 4
Leicester City U23 3 -5 3
Manchester City U23 2 -1 1
Arsenal FC U23 3 -2 1
West Ham United U23 3 -4 1
Manchester United U23 2 -4 0
Table Premier League 2 20/21
# Club Matches +/- Pts
Wolverhampton Wanderers U23 3 4 7
Fulham FC U23 2 5 6
Norwich City U23 3 3 6
Newcastle United U23 2 2 4
Middlesbrough FC U23 2 2 4
West Bromwich Albion U23 3 1 4
Leeds United U23 3 -2 4
Aston Villa U23 3 0 3
Stoke City U23 3 -1 3
Burnley FC U23 3 -2 3
Reading FC U23 3 -6 3
Crystal Palace U23 2 -3 1
Sunderland AFC U23 2 -3 0