For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Premier League 2

Premier League 2
League level: Youth league - England England
Number of teams: 24 teams
Players: 485
Foreigners: 201 Players  41,4%
ø-Age: 19,9 Years

Info

Competition startpage

Filter by season:
Clubs - Premier League 2 19/20
ClubnamenameSquadø ageForeigners
   48519,9 Years201
Manchester United U232019,79
Liverpool FC U232419,713
Manchester City U232319,111
Chelsea FC U231819,27
Brighton & Hove Albion U231920,79
Tottenham Hotspur U232519,87
West Ham United U231620,26
Everton FC U232119,78
Stoke City U231920,314
Wolverhampton Wanderers U232519,616
Leicester City U232020,312
Norwich City U232219,610
Arsenal FC U231619,44
West Bromwich Albion U232119,75
Newcastle United U232220,68
Blackburn Rovers U231820,56
Southampton FC U232320,08
Reading FC U232019,86
Derby County U231620,33
Middlesbrough FC U232120,02
Sunderland AFC U232020,07
Swansea City U232020,18
Fulham FC U231719,46
Aston Villa U231819,36
Top goalscorers
#PlayerAgeClubGoals
1
Nathan Holland
Left Winger
21West Ham United U23
2
Anthony Scully
Left Winger
20West Ham United U23
3
Largie Ramazani
Left Winger
18Manchester United U23
4
Jahmal Hector-Ingram
Centre-Forward
21Derby County U23
5
Curtis Jones
Central Midfield
18Liverpool FC U23

Latest transfers

  • Amadou Sylla
    Age: 22 Years  France
    Position: Right Winger
    Market value: -
    Fee: Free transfer
    Middlesbrough FC U23
     
    Sporting Club de Toulon

Most valuable players in the league

#PlayerClubMarket value
1
Tahith Chong
Right Winger
Manchester United U23
2
Aaron Connolly
Centre-Forward
Brighton & Hove Albion U23
3
Harvey Elliott
Right Winger
Liverpool FC U23
4
Ki-Jana Hoever
Right-Back
Liverpool FC U23
5
Angel Gomes
Attacking Midfield
Manchester United U23
Table Premier League 2 19/20
# Club Matches +/- Pts
Chelsea FC U23 14 12 30
Leicester City U23 15 12 28
Derby County U23 15 7 27
Arsenal FC U23 15 6 25
Brighton & Hove Albion U23 15 5 22
Liverpool FC U23 15 -4 20
Everton FC U23 14 2 18
Tottenham Hotspur U23 15 -2 18
Blackburn Rovers U23 15 -1 17
Manchester City U23 15 -3 15
Wolverhampton Wanderers U23 15 -11 11
Southampton FC U23 15 -23 11
Table Premier League 2 19/20
# Club Matches +/- Pts
West Ham United U23 15 31 39
Manchester United U23 15 26 37
West Bromwich Albion U23 14 14 28
Stoke City U23 15 3 23
Aston Villa U23 14 4 22
Swansea City U23 15 -5 21
Middlesbrough FC U23 15 -9 20
Reading FC U23 15 0 17
Norwich City U23 15 -7 17
Newcastle United U23 15 -11 16
Fulham FC U23 15 -10 14
Sunderland AFC U23 15 -36 1