For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Vissel Kobe

Squad size: 28

Average age: 26,7

Foreigners: 5  17,9 %

National team players: 3

Stadium: NOEVIR Stadium Kobe  30.132 Seats

Current transfer record: -1,35 mil. €

Vissel Kobe
J1 League
League level: JapanFirst Tier
Table position: 15
In league since: 4 years
Info

This page provides you with information about the stadium of the selected club. In addition to the basic facts, you can find the address of the stadium, access information, special features, prices in the stadium and name rights. The drop-down menu above the basic facts allows you to look at former stadiums (clubs) or other home grounds (national teams).

Choose stadium:

NOEVIR Stadium Kobe

Name of stadium: NOEVIR Stadium Kobe
Total capacity: 30.132
Built: 2001
Formerly: Kobe Wing Stadium (10.2001-02.2007) Home's Stadium Kobe (03.2007-02.2013) Noevir Stadium Kobe (03.2013-)
Undersoil heating: No
Running track: No
Surface: Hybrid grass
Pitch size: 105m x 68m

Contact

Address: NOEVIR Stadium Kobe
Kobe, Hyogo 
Japan

Pricing information

Cash payment permitted: No
Price of water : 0,00 €
Beer price : 0,00 €
Sausage price: 0,00 €

Owner & name rights

Owner: Kobe City
Name rights: NOEVIR Holdings Co., Ltd.

Location