To use this site, please enable Javascript.

Yokohama Sports & Culture Club

Squad size: 37

Average age: 25,7

Foreigners: 3  8,1 %

National team players: 0

Stadium: NHK SPRING Mitsuzawa Stadium  15.454 Seats

Current transfer record: +-0

Yokohama Sports & Culture Club
J3 League
League level: JapanThird Tier
Table position: 15
In league since: 8 years
Info

This page provides you with information about the stadium of the selected club. In addition to the basic facts, you can find the address of the stadium, access information, special features, prices in the stadium and name rights. The drop-down menu above the basic facts allows you to look at former stadiums (clubs) or other home grounds (national teams).

Choose stadium:

NHK SPRING Mitsuzawa Stadium

Name of stadium: NHK SPRING Mitsuzawa Stadium
Total capacity: 15.454
Seats: 15.454
Built: 1955
Formerly: Mitsuzawa Park Stadium (1955-02.2008) NHK Mitsuzawa Spring Stadium (03.2008-)
Undersoil heating: No
Running track: No
Surface: Natural grass
Pitch size: 130m x 74m

Contact

Address: NHK SPRING Mitsuzawa Stadium
Mitsuzawa nishicho 3-1
〒221-0855 Yokohama, Kanagawa 
Japan
Website: To stadium website

Pricing information

Cash payment permitted: No
Price of water : 0,00 €
Beer price : 0,00 €
Sausage price: 0,00 €

Owner & name rights

Owner: Yokohama City
Name rights: NHK Spring
Income per year: 640 k €

Home ground for...:

Yokohama FC
Yokohama Flügels (-1998)
Yokohama Sports & Culture Club

Location