CA Chacarita Juniors
- Squad size: 24
- Average age: 28.0
- Foreigners: 1 4.2 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Chacarita Juniors 26.530 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€522k
Info
Game plan
Record Primera Nacional 2023
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 17 | 10 | 7 | - | 2.18 | 30:11 | - |
Away record | 17 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 1.76 | 18:12 | - |
Overall balance | 34 | 18 | 13 | 3 | 1.97 | 48:23 | - |
Primera Nacional - Playoff
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | Sat Oct 28, 2023 | 9:30 PM | H | (10.) | CA Temperley (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:2 |
Copa Argentina
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Tue Jun 6, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | CA Talleres | 4-2-3-1 | 2:0 |
Primera Nacional
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Feb 11, 2023 | 9:00 PM | A | (2.) | Dep. Madryn (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
2 | Sat Feb 18, 2023 | 9:00 PM | H | (12.) | Villa Dálmine (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:0 | ||
3 | Sun Feb 26, 2023 | 11:00 PM | A | (3.) | Dep. Maipú (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:2 | ||
4 | Sat Mar 4, 2023 | 9:00 PM | H | (3.) | Ind. Rivadavia (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:0 | ||
5 | Sun Mar 12, 2023 | 10:30 PM | A | (3.) | Chaco For Ever (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
6 | Sat Mar 18, 2023 | 11:35 PM | H | (3.) | Mitre (SdE) (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
7 | Sun Mar 26, 2023 | 8:30 PM | A | (2.) | Aldosivi (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
8 | Sat Apr 1, 2023 | 9:00 PM | A | (1.) | Tristan Suarez (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:3 | ||
9 | Sun Apr 9, 2023 | 12:00 AM | H | (1.) | Atlanta (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
10 | Tue Apr 18, 2023 | 2:40 AM | A | (1.) | Racing (Cba) (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
11 | Sat Apr 22, 2023 | 10:30 PM | H | (1.) | Dep. Riestra (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4:2 | ||
12 | Mon May 1, 2023 | 1:15 AM | A | (1.) | Ferro (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
13 | Sat May 6, 2023 | 10:35 PM | H | (1.) | Gimnasia (J) (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
14 | Sun May 14, 2023 | 1:00 AM | A | (1.) | Quilmes (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
15 | Sun May 21, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (1.) | Brown (Adrogué) (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
16 | Sun May 28, 2023 | 10:05 PM | A | (2.) | Estudiantes (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
17 | Sat Jun 3, 2023 | 12:00 AM | H | (3.) | Atl. Rafaela (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:0 | ||
18 | Sat Jun 17, 2023 | 8:05 PM | H | (3.) | Dep. Madryn (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
19 | Sat Jun 24, 2023 | 5:10 PM | A | (3.) | Villa Dálmine (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
20 | Sun Jul 2, 2023 | 8:10 PM | H | (3.) | Dep. Maipú (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
21 | Sun Jul 9, 2023 | 9:30 PM | A | (2.) | Ind. Rivadavia (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
22 | Sat Jul 15, 2023 | 8:40 PM | H | (3.) | Chaco For Ever (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
23 | Sun Jul 23, 2023 | 8:30 PM | A | (3.) | Mitre (SdE) (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:2 | ||
24 | Sun Jul 30, 2023 | 9:20 PM | H | (3.) | Aldosivi (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:0 | ||
25 | Sat Aug 5, 2023 | 11:10 PM | H | (1.) | Tristan Suarez (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
26 | Sat Aug 19, 2023 | 9:00 PM | A | (3.) | Atlanta (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
27 | Sat Aug 26, 2023 | 9:10 PM | H | (1.) | Racing (Cba) (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
28 | Tue Sep 5, 2023 | 8:30 PM | A | (1.) | Dep. Riestra (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
29 | Sun Sep 10, 2023 | 7:10 PM | H | (1.) | Ferro (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:1 | ||
30 | Sun Sep 17, 2023 | 8:15 PM | A | (1.) | Gimnasia (J) (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:0 | ||
31 | Sat Sep 23, 2023 | 9:10 PM | H | (1.) | Quilmes (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:2 | ||
32 | Mon Oct 2, 2023 | 8:00 PM | A | (1.) | Brown (Adrogué) (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:2 | ||
33 | Sun Oct 8, 2023 | 9:50 PM | H | (1.) | Estudiantes (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
34 | Sun Oct 15, 2023 | 8:30 PM | A | (1.) | Atl. Rafaela (5.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1:1 |
Table section Primera Nacional 2023
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ind. Rivadavia | 34 | 18 | 68 | |
2 | Chacarita Jrs. | 34 | 25 | 67 | |
3 | Dep. Maipú | 34 | 15 | 63 | |
4 | Quilmes | 34 | 13 | 53 | |
5 | Atl. Rafaela | 34 | 7 | 53 | |
6 | Mitre (SdE) | 34 | 1 | 52 | |
7 | Dep. Riestra | 34 | 6 | 50 |