Caudal Deportivo
- Squad size: 24
- Average age: 23.6
- Foreigners: 3 12.5 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Hermanos Antuña 4.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Segunda División B - Grupo I (- 20/21) 13/14
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 18 | 6 | 9 | 3 | 1.50 | 26:20 | 174 |
Away record | 18 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 0.67 | 15:30 | 325 |
Overall balance | 36 | 9 | 12 | 15 | 1.08 | 41:50 | 250 |
Copa del Rey
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round Replay | Wed Sep 4, 2013 | 8:15 PM | H | Racing Ferrol | ? | 1:0 | |||
Second Round Replay | Wed Sep 11, 2013 | 7:00 PM | A | Lleida Esportiu | ? | 2:0 |
Segunda División B - Grupo I (- 20/21)
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | Sun Sep 1, 2013 | 7:00 PM | A | (13.) | Zamora CF (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.500 | 2:1 | |
3 | Sun Sep 8, 2013 | 6:30 PM | H | (19.) | Burgos CF (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 840 | 1:1 | |
4 | Sun Sep 15, 2013 | 6:00 PM | A | (17.) | CyD Leonesa (15.) | ? | 850 | 1:0 | |
5 | Sun Sep 22, 2013 | 6:30 PM | H | (18.) | SD Noja (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:3 | ||
6 | Sun Sep 29, 2013 | 12:00 PM | A | (17.) | Racing (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.500 | 3:0 | |
7 | Sun Oct 6, 2013 | 8:30 PM | H | (18.) | CD Tropezón (19.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:2 | ||
8 | Sun Oct 13, 2013 | 5:00 PM | A | (18.) | SD Logroñés (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
9 | Sun Oct 20, 2013 | 6:30 PM | H | (19.) | UD Logroñés (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.100 | 1:1 | |
10 | Sun Oct 27, 2013 | 5:00 PM | A | (19.) | SD Compostela (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:0 | ||
11 | Wed Oct 30, 2013 | 8:00 PM | H | (19.) | Ourense (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:0 | ||
12 | Sun Nov 3, 2013 | 12:00 PM | A | (19.) | Celta Vigo B (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4:2 | ||
13 | Sun Nov 10, 2013 | 12:00 PM | H | (19.) | Coruxo FC (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:2 | ||
14 | Sun Nov 17, 2013 | 5:00 PM | A | (19.) | Racing Ferrol (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:0 | ||
15 | Sun Nov 24, 2013 | 6:00 PM | H | (19.) | Marino Luanco (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
16 | Sun Dec 1, 2013 | 12:00 PM | A | (18.) | Sporting B (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.000 | 1:2 | |
17 | Mon Dec 9, 2013 | 5:00 PM | H | (16.) | Real Avilés (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.200 | 0:1 | |
18 | Sun Dec 15, 2013 | 6:30 PM | H | (16.) | Real Oviedo (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
19 | Sat Dec 21, 2013 | 5:00 PM | A | (17.) | CD Guijuelo (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:1 | ||
21 | Sun Jan 12, 2014 | 12:00 PM | H | (18.) | Zamora CF (9.) | ? | 0:1 | ||
22 | Sun Jan 19, 2014 | 5:00 PM | A | (18.) | Burgos CF (10.) | ? | 2:1 | ||
23 | Sun Jan 26, 2014 | 6:30 PM | H | (18.) | CyD Leonesa (12.) | ? | 2:2 | ||
24 | Sat Feb 1, 2014 | 4:00 PM | A | (18.) | SD Noja (19.) | ? | 0:2 | ||
25 | Sun Feb 9, 2014 | 12:00 PM | H | (18.) | Racing (1.) | ? | 1:1 | ||
26 | Sun Feb 16, 2014 | 5:00 PM | A | (18.) | CD Tropezón (15.) | ? | 1:0 | ||
27 | Sun Feb 23, 2014 | 12:00 PM | H | (18.) | SD Logroñés (16.) | ? | 2:2 | ||
28 | Sun Mar 2, 2014 | 7:00 PM | A | (18.) | UD Logroñés (12.) | ? | 1:2 | ||
29 | Sun Mar 9, 2014 | 12:00 PM | H | (18.) | SD Compostela (11.) | ? | 0:0 | ||
30 | Sun Mar 16, 2014 | 5:00 PM | A | (18.) | Ourense (7.) | ? | 1:0 | ||
31 | Sun Mar 23, 2014 | 6:30 PM | H | (18.) | Celta Vigo B (16.) | ? | 3:0 | ||
32 | Sat Mar 29, 2014 | 4:00 PM | A | (18.) | Coruxo FC (15.) | ? | 0:0 | ||
33 | Sun Apr 6, 2014 | 12:00 PM | H | (17.) | Racing Ferrol (2.) | ? | 1:1 | ||
34 | Sun Apr 13, 2014 | 6:30 PM | A | (17.) | Marino Luanco (6.) | ? | 2:0 | ||
35 | Thu Apr 17, 2014 | 6:30 PM | H | (17.) | Sporting B (10.) | ? | 2:1 | ||
36 | Sun Apr 27, 2014 | 6:30 PM | A | (17.) | Real Avilés (2.) | ? | 2:2 | ||
37 | Sun May 4, 2014 | 6:45 PM | A | (17.) | Real Oviedo (5.) | ? | 1:1 | ||
38 | Sun May 11, 2014 | 6:00 PM | H | (17.) | CD Guijuelo (3.) | ? | 2:1 |
Promoción de permanencia en Segunda Federación
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Play Off 1st leg | Sun May 18, 2014 | 6:30 PM | H | (4.) | Atl. Madrid B (1.) | ? | 0:1 | ||
Play Off 2st leg | Sun May 25, 2014 | 6:00 PM | A | (4.) | Atl. Madrid B (2.) | ? | 3:0 |