CD Toledo
- Squad size: 21
- Average age: 28.1
- Foreigners: 0 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Salto del Caballo 5.500 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Segunda División B - Grupo II (-20/21) 16/17
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 19 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 2.11 | 23:13 | - |
Away record | 19 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 1.32 | 15:21 | 132 |
Overall balance | 38 | 19 | 8 | 11 | 1.71 | 38:34 | 66 |
Copa del Rey
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round Replay | Wed Aug 31, 2016 | 9:30 PM | H | UB Conquense | 4-4-2 | 2:0 | |||
Second Round Replay | Wed Sep 7, 2016 | 8:30 PM | H | CD Alcoyano | 4-2-3-1 | 4:0 | |||
Third Round Replay | Wed Oct 12, 2016 | 7:00 PM | H | Caudal Dep. | 4-2-3-1 | 4:1 | |||
intermediate stage 1st leg | Wed Nov 30, 2016 | 7:00 PM | H | Villarreal | 4-2-3-1 | 0:3 | |||
intermediate stage 2nd leg | Tue Dec 20, 2016 | 7:00 PM | A | Villarreal | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 |
Segunda División B - Grupo II (-20/21)
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Aug 21, 2016 | 7:00 PM | A | (2.) | Barakaldo CF (12.) | 4-4-2 | 3:0 | ||
2 | Sat Aug 27, 2016 | 6:00 PM | H | (18.) | Sestao River (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
3 | Sat Sep 3, 2016 | 4:00 PM | A | (14.) | Arenas Club (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 400 | 2:0 | |
4 | Sun Sep 11, 2016 | 7:00 PM | H | (16.) | UD Logroñés (11.) | 4-4-2 | 1:0 | ||
5 | Sun Sep 18, 2016 | 12:00 PM | A | (12.) | UD Sanse (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:3 | ||
6 | Sun Sep 25, 2016 | 6:00 PM | H | (8.) | Navalcarnero (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
7 | Sun Oct 2, 2016 | 12:30 PM | A | (9.) | Mensajero (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
8 | Sat Oct 8, 2016 | 7:00 PM | H | (5.) | RM Castilla (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
9 | Sat Oct 15, 2016 | 6:00 PM | A | (1.) | Real Sociedad B (17.) | 4-4-2 | 1:1 | ||
10 | Sun Oct 23, 2016 | 6:00 PM | H | (2.) | Real Unión (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
11 | Sun Oct 30, 2016 | 12:00 PM | A | (1.) | SD Amorebieta (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:2 | ||
12 | Wed Nov 2, 2016 | 8:00 PM | H | (1.) | Gernika (19.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
13 | Sun Nov 6, 2016 | 5:00 PM | A | (1.) | SD Leioa (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
14 | Sun Nov 13, 2016 | 5:00 PM | H | (2.) | CF Fuenlabrada (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
15 | Sun Nov 20, 2016 | 12:15 PM | A | (2.) | R. Majadahonda (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
16 | Sat Nov 26, 2016 | 6:00 PM | H | (2.) | Albacete (1.) | 4-4-2 | 0:6 | ||
17 | Sun Dec 4, 2016 | 12:15 PM | H | (3.) | Socuéllamos (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
18 | Sat Dec 10, 2016 | 5:00 PM | A | (2.) | Zamudio SD (20.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:1 | ||
19 | Sat Dec 17, 2016 | 4:00 PM | H | (2.) | Bilbao Athletic (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
20 | Sun Jan 8, 2017 | 5:00 PM | H | (2.) | Barakaldo CF (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
21 | Sat Jan 14, 2017 | 4:00 PM | A | (2.) | Sestao River (19.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
22 | Sun Jan 22, 2017 | 5:00 PM | H | (2.) | Arenas Club (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
23 | Sun Jan 29, 2017 | 12:15 PM | A | (2.) | UD Logroñés (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
24 | Sun Feb 5, 2017 | 5:00 PM | H | (3.) | UD Sanse (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
25 | Sun Feb 12, 2017 | 5:00 PM | A | (3.) | Navalcarnero (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
26 | Sun Feb 19, 2017 | 5:00 PM | H | (3.) | Mensajero (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:0 | ||
27 | Sun Feb 26, 2017 | 5:00 PM | A | (3.) | RM Castilla (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:2 | ||
28 | Sun Mar 5, 2017 | 5:00 PM | H | (3.) | Real Sociedad B (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
29 | Sat Mar 11, 2017 | 4:00 PM | A | (3.) | Real Unión (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.500 | 1:0 | |
30 | Sun Mar 19, 2017 | 5:00 PM | H | (3.) | SD Amorebieta (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
31 | Sun Mar 26, 2017 | 12:15 PM | A | (3.) | Gernika (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
32 | Sun Apr 2, 2017 | 6:00 PM | H | (4.) | SD Leioa (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:0 | ||
33 | Sun Apr 9, 2017 | 5:00 PM | A | (4.) | CF Fuenlabrada (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
34 | Sun Apr 16, 2017 | 12:15 PM | H | (2.) | R. Majadahonda (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
35 | Sun Apr 23, 2017 | 5:00 PM | A | (4.) | Albacete (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
36 | Sun Apr 30, 2017 | 12:15 PM | A | (3.) | Socuéllamos (18.) | 4-4-2 | 0:1 | ||
37 | Sun May 7, 2017 | 6:00 PM | H | (2.) | Zamudio SD (20.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5:1 | ||
38 | Sun May 14, 2017 | 11:30 AM | A | (2.) | Bilbao Athletic (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 600 | 3:0 |
Promoción de ascenso a LaLiga2
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | Sun May 21, 2017 | 12:00 PM | A | Atl. Baleares | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | |||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | Sun May 28, 2017 | 12:00 PM | H | Atl. Baleares | 4-2-3-1 | 1:2 |