FC Widnau
Info
Game plan
Record 2. Liga interregional - Gruppe 5 22/23
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.71 | 29:16 | 109 |
Away record | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 1.50 | 26:23 | 131 |
Overall balance | 28 | 13 | 6 | 9 | 1.61 | 55:39 | 120 |
Swiss Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Sun Aug 21, 2022 | 2:00 PM | H | AC Bellinzona | 4-4-2 double 6 | 525 | 1:4 |
Swiss Cup qualifiers
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifying Round | Sat Jun 24, 2023 | 6:30 PM | A | FC Besa Biel | 4-1-4-1 | 450 | 1:4 AET |
2. Liga interregional - Gruppe 5
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Wed Sep 7, 2022 | 8:00 PM | A | (4.) | FC Balzers (1.) | 4-1-4-1 | 350 | 3:4 | |
2 | Sun Aug 28, 2022 | 4:00 PM | A | (5.) | FC Bazenheid (7.) | 4-1-4-1 | 160 | 1:4 | |
3 | Sun Sep 4, 2022 | 2:00 PM | H | (3.) | Chur 97 (4.) | 4-4-1-1 | 425 | 3:0 | |
4 | Sun Sep 11, 2022 | 4:00 PM | A | (1.) | Rapperswil II (14.) | 4-1-4-1 | 120 | 2:1 | |
5 | Sun Sep 18, 2022 | 2:00 PM | H | (1.) | KF Dardania SG (8.) | 4-1-4-1 | 220 | 3:2 | |
6 | Sat Sep 24, 2022 | 4:30 PM | A | (1.) | FC Amriswil (15.) | 4-1-4-1 | 160 | 1:1 | |
7 | Sun Oct 2, 2022 | 2:00 PM | H | (1.) | FC R-G 17 (2.) | 4-1-4-1 | 300 | 1:1 | |
8 | Sat Oct 8, 2022 | 4:00 PM | A | (1.) | FC Adliswil (10.) | 4-1-4-1 | 150 | 1:0 | |
9 | Sun Oct 16, 2022 | 2:00 PM | H | (2.) | FC Lachen (11.) | 4-1-4-1 | 180 | 3:2 | |
10 | Sat Oct 22, 2022 | 4:00 PM | A | (2.) | FC Frauenfeld (13.) | 4-1-4-1 | 150 | 1:4 | |
11 | Sun Oct 30, 2022 | 1:30 PM | H | (2.) | SV Schaffhausen (9.) | 4-1-4-1 | 200 | 0:1 | |
12 | Sat Nov 5, 2022 | 4:00 PM | A | (2.) | FC Uster (6.) | 4-1-4-1 | 130 | 2:2 | |
13 | Sun Nov 13, 2022 | 1:30 PM | H | (2.) | FC Wil II (3.) | 4-1-4-1 | 200 | 1:0 | |
14 | Sat Nov 19, 2022 | 4:00 PM | A | (2.) | FC Thalwil (9.) | 4-1-4-1 | 150 | 2:1 | |
16 | Sun Mar 12, 2023 | 1:30 PM | H | (3.) | FC Balzers (1.) | 4-4-1-1 | 1:1 | ||
17 | Sun Mar 19, 2023 | 1:30 PM | H | (3.) | FC Bazenheid (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:0 | ||
18 | Sat Mar 25, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (2.) | Chur 97 (10.) | 4-1-3-2 | 210 | 0:0 | |
19 | Sun Apr 2, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (3.) | Rapperswil II (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 7:0 | ||
20 | Sat Apr 8, 2023 | 4:30 PM | A | (3.) | KF Dardania SG (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 250 | 5:2 | |
21 | Wed Apr 26, 2023 | 7:30 PM | H | (4.) | FC Amriswil (15.) | 4-4-1-1 | 3:1 | ||
22 | Sat Apr 22, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (2.) | FC R-G 17 (9.) | 4-4-1-1 | 0:2 | ||
23 | Sun Apr 30, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (2.) | FC Adliswil (9.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1:1 | ||
24 | Sat May 6, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (2.) | FC Lachen (9.) | 4-1-4-1 | 2:3 | ||
25 | Sun May 14, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (2.) | FC Frauenfeld (13.) | 4-1-4-1 | 2:4 | ||
26 | Sat May 20, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (2.) | SV Schaffhausen (3.) | 4-1-4-1 | 2:0 | ||
27 | Sun May 28, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (3.) | FC Uster (5.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1:2 | ||
28 | Sat Jun 3, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (3.) | FC Wil II (10.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1:2 | ||
29 | Sat Jun 10, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (3.) | FC Thalwil (6.) | 4-1-4-1 | 0:1 |