#23 Matej Madlenak
C. Budejovice
Fortuna Liga League level: First Tier Joined: Feb 20, 2024 Contract expires: Jun 22, 2024
Fortuna Liga League level: First Tier Joined: Feb 20, 2024 Contract expires: Jun 22, 2024
MFK Ruzomberok
- Date of birth/Age: Feb 7, 1999 (25)
- Place of birth: Oravská Jasenica
- Citizenship: Slovakia
- Height: 1,88 m
- Position: Left-Back
- Former International: Slovakia U19
- Caps/Goals: 0 / 0
Stats of Matej Madlenak
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 17 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 968' | ||
Fortuna Liga | 9 | - | - | - | - | - | 248' | ||
MSFL | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | 450' | ||
MOL Cup | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 180' | ||
CFL | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 90' | ||
Fortuna Liga Relegation PO | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||
Fortuna Liga Relegation Gr. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/23/23 | A | (11.) | Slovan Liberec (3.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 7/29/23 | H | (12.) | Slovacko (4.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 8/6/23 | A | (13.) | Viktoria Plzen (9.) | 3:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
4 | 8/12/23 | H | (11.) | Hradec Kralove (10.) | 2:0 | LM | 4' | ||||||||||
5 | 8/20/23 | A | (12.) | Slavia Prague (1.) | 1:0 | LM | 3' | ||||||||||
6 | 8/26/23 | H | (11.) | C. Budejovice (16.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 9/2/23 | H | (6.) | Mlada Boleslav (9.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
8 | 9/16/23 | A | (7.) | Bohemians 1905 (9.) | 1:1 | LB | 4' | ||||||||||
9 | 9/23/23 | H | (6.) | Zlin (16.) | 5:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
10 | 9/30/23 | A | (5.) | Sigma Olomouc (4.) | 0:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
11 | 10/7/23 | H | (6.) | Pardubice (13.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
12 | 10/22/23 | A | (5.) | Teplice (10.) | 0:1 | 3' | |||||||||||
13 | 10/28/23 | H | (6.) | Jablonec (14.) | 0:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
14 | 11/5/23 | A | (4.) | Karvina (12.) | 1:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
15 | 11/12/23 | H | (6.) | Sparta Prague (1.) | 0:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
16 | 11/26/23 | A | (7.) | Slovacko (4.) | 2:0 | RM | 8' | ||||||||||
18 | 12/9/23 | A | (6.) | Hradec Kralove (11.) | 2:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
19 | 12/17/23 | H | (6.) | Slavia Prague (2.) | 2:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
22 | 2/25/24 | H | (15.) | Sigma Olomouc (8.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
23 | 3/2/24 | A | (15.) | Mlada Boleslav (6.) | 3:1 | 2' | |||||||||||
24 | 3/10/24 | H | (15.) | Zlin (14.) | 2:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
25 | 3/16/24 | A | (16.) | Karvina (15.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
26 | 3/31/24 | H | (16.) | Sparta Prague (1.) | 0:1 | LB | 89' | ||||||||||
27 | 4/7/24 | A | (16.) | Pardubice (13.) | 1:1 | LB | 45' | ||||||||||
28 | 4/13/24 | H | (15.) | Slovan Liberec (7.) | 3:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
29 | 4/20/24 | A | (15.) | Teplice (10.) | 2:2 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
30 | 4/28/24 | H | (16.) | Slovacko (6.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 23, Starting eleven: 3, Substituted in: 6, On the bench: 14, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5/4/24 | H | (4.) | Bohemians 1905 (1.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 5/12/24 | A | (4.) | Pardubice (3.) | 3:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 5/16/24 | A | (5.) | Zlin (6.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 5/19/24 | H | (5.) | Jablonec (2.) | 2:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
5 | 5/25/24 | A | (5.) | Karvina (4.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final round first leg | 5/30/24 | H | SILON Taborsko | 2:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Final round second leg | 6/2/24 | A | SILON Taborsko | 1:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 | 2/10/24 | H | (8.) | Spartak Trnava (3.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
20 | 2/17/24 | A | (8.) | Michalovce (11.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | 8/29/23 | A | Hlucin | 0:2 | LM | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
Third Round | 9/27/23 | A | Zapy | 1:2 | LM | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
Round of 16 | 11/1/23 | H | Zlin | 0:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 | 3/2/24 | H | Sokol Hostoun | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
17 | 3/10/24 | A | Dukla Prague B | 0:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
18 | 3/16/24 | H | Admira Prague | 0:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
19 | 3/23/24 | A | Motorlet Prague | 1:1 | 90' | ||||||||||||
20 | 3/29/24 | H | Kraluv Dvur | 3:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
21 | 4/7/24 | A | Bohemians B | 2:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
22 | 4/13/24 | H | Loko Vltavin | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
23 | 4/19/24 | A | Pisek | 2:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
24 | 4/27/24 | H | Povltavska FA | 1:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
25 | 5/5/24 | A | Taborsko B | 3:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
26 | 5/11/24 | H | FK Robstav | 1:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
27 | 5/18/24 | A | Domazlice | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
28 | 5/25/24 | H | Vikt. Plzen B | 1:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
29 | 6/2/24 | A | Slavia Prague B | 5:4 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8/6/23 | H | (4.) | Karvina B (15.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 8/13/23 | A | (6.) | Unicov (3.) | 1:1 | 90' | |||||||||||
3 | 8/20/23 | H | (4.) | Slovacko B (12.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 8/26/23 | A | (4.) | Rosice (11.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 9/3/23 | H | (3.) | Zlin B (8.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
6 | 9/8/23 | A | (4.) | Hlucin (5.) | 1:1 | 90' | |||||||||||
17 | 9/13/23 | A | (2.) | Hodonin (8.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 9/17/23 | H | (2.) | Start Brno (1.) | 2:1 | 90' | |||||||||||
8 | 9/23/23 | A | (1.) | Tatran Bohunice (16.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
9 | 10/1/23 | H | (1.) | Hranice (15.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 10/7/23 | A | (1.) | Blansko (12.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 10/15/23 | H | (2.) | 1.SC Znojmo (10.) | 1:1 | 90' | |||||||||||
12 | 10/21/23 | A | (1.) | Uhersky Brod (15.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
13 | 10/29/23 | H | (2.) | Zlinsko (3.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 11/5/23 | H | (1.) | Trinec (9.) | 5:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
15 | 11/11/23 | A | (3.) | Frydlant n. Os. (16.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
16 | 11/17/23 | H | (4.) | Frydek-Mistek (10.) | 1:1 | 90' | |||||||||||
Squad: 5, Starting eleven: 5, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Slovakia U19 | |||||
- | - | - | - | ||
Slovakia U18 | |||||
- | Jan 9, 2017 | 5 | - |