Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biala
- Squad size: 32
- Average age: 24.8
- Foreigners: 10 31.3 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Stadion Miejski w Bielsku-Białej 14.963 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€105k
Info
Game plan
Record Fortuna 1 Liga 19/20
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 17 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 2.41 | 42:18 | 3.370 |
Away record | 17 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 1.41 | 22:17 | 1.419 |
Overall balance | 34 | 19 | 8 | 7 | 1.91 | 64:35 | 2.395 |
Fortuna Polish Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Wed Sep 25, 2019 | 6:30 PM | A | Pogon Siedlce | 4-1-4-1 | 1.037 | 1:0 |
Fortuna 1 Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Jul 27, 2019 | 6:15 PM | A | (2.) | Z. Sosnowiec (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.745 | 1:1 | |
2 | Sun Aug 4, 2019 | 5:45 PM | A | (7.) | Chojniczanka (8.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1.515 | 0:1 | |
3 | Sun Aug 11, 2019 | 5:45 PM | H | (7.) | Stal Mielec (4.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 4.324 | 4:1 | |
4 | Sat Aug 17, 2019 | 7:00 PM | A | (2.) | Wigry Suwalki (15.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 1.672 | 1:0 | |
5 | Wed Aug 21, 2019 | 5:00 PM | A | (6.) | Warta Poznan (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 686 | 2:1 | |
6 | Sat Aug 24, 2019 | 2:30 PM | H | (10.) | Olimpia Grudz. (14.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2.868 | 2:1 | |
7 | Sat Aug 31, 2019 | 8:00 PM | A | (4.) | Nieciecza (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.020 | 2:2 | |
8 | Wed Sep 18, 2019 | 7:30 PM | H | (6.) | Miedz Legnica (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.924 | 2:1 | |
9 | Sat Sep 14, 2019 | 6:00 PM | A | (3.) | P. Niepolomice (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 908 | 0:1 | |
10 | Sun Sep 22, 2019 | 3:00 PM | H | (2.) | GKS Tychy (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.773 | 2:2 | |
11 | Sat Sep 28, 2019 | 6:00 PM | A | (4.) | Stomil Olsztyn (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.311 | 1:0 | |
12 | Sat Oct 5, 2019 | 6:00 PM | H | (5.) | GKS Belchatow (14.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2.241 | 4:0 | |
13 | Sat Oct 12, 2019 | 2:00 PM | A | (4.) | Radomiak (1.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3.885 | 1:3 | |
14 | Sat Oct 19, 2019 | 6:00 PM | H | (3.) | GKS Jastrzebie (8.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 5.064 | 0:2 | |
15 | Sun Oct 27, 2019 | 3:00 PM | A | (4.) | Odra Opole (18.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.177 | 0:2 | |
16 | Sun Nov 3, 2019 | 12:40 PM | H | (3.) | Sandecja (12.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 4.034 | 3:1 | |
17 | Sun Nov 10, 2019 | 12:40 PM | A | (2.) | Chrobry Glogow (15.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 596 | 1:1 | |
18 | Sat Nov 16, 2019 | 12:40 PM | H | (2.) | Z. Sosnowiec (9.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 5.344 | 4:1 | |
19 | Fri Nov 22, 2019 | 6:00 PM | H | (2.) | Chojniczanka (18.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 4.112 | 2:1 | |
20 | Sat Nov 30, 2019 | 12:40 PM | A | (2.) | Stal Mielec (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.929 | 2:1 | |
21 | Sun Mar 1, 2020 | 3:00 PM | H | (3.) | Wigry Suwalki (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.380 | 4:0 | |
22 | Mon Mar 9, 2020 | 6:00 PM | H | (3.) | Warta Poznan (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.988 | 2:0 | |
23 | Wed Jun 3, 2020 | 8:40 PM | A | (1.) | Olimpia Grudz. (7.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | x | 1:2 | |
24 | Sat Jun 6, 2020 | 12:40 PM | H | (1.) | Nieciecza (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 1:0 | |
25 | Fri Jun 12, 2020 | 8:10 PM | A | (1.) | Miedz Legnica (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 2:2 | |
26 | Tue Jun 16, 2020 | 6:10 PM | H | (1.) | P. Niepolomice (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 2:2 | |
27 | Sun Jun 21, 2020 | 12:40 PM | A | (1.) | GKS Tychy (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.763 | 1:1 | |
28 | Sun Jun 28, 2020 | 3:10 PM | H | (1.) | Stomil Olsztyn (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.812 | 2:0 | |
29 | Thu Jul 2, 2020 | 6:10 PM | A | (1.) | GKS Belchatow (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 625 | 1:1 | |
30 | Sun Jul 5, 2020 | 12:40 PM | H | (2.) | Radomiak (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.374 | 4:2 | |
31 | Sat Jul 11, 2020 | 12:40 PM | A | (1.) | GKS Jastrzebie (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 755 | 0:3 | |
32 | Wed Jul 15, 2020 | 6:10 PM | H | (1.) | Odra Opole (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.700 | 4:3 | |
33 | Sat Jul 18, 2020 | 3:10 PM | A | (1.) | Sandecja (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 530 | 1:0 | |
34 | Sat Jul 25, 2020 | 5:40 PM | H | (1.) | Chrobry Glogow (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.359 | 0:1 |
Table section Fortuna 1 Liga 19/20
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Stal Mielec | 34 | 26 | 67 | |
2 | Podbeskidzie | 34 | 29 | 65 | |
3 | Warta Poznan | 34 | 17 | 60 | |
4 | Radomiak | 34 | 7 | 57 | |
5 | Miedz Legnica | 34 | 5 | 51 | |
6 | Nieciecza | 34 | 13 | 50 | |
7 | Chrobry Glogow | 34 | -3 | 49 |