#8 Rafal Augustyniak
Legia Warszawa
Ekstraklasa League level: First Tier Joined: Jul 30, 2022 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2025
Ekstraklasa League level: First Tier Joined: Jul 30, 2022 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2025
www.legia.com
- Date of birth/Age: Oct 14, 1993 (30)
- Place of birth: Zduńska Wola
- Citizenship: Poland
- Height: 1,85 m
- Position: Defensive Midfield
- Agent: INNfootball
Stats of Rafal Augustyniak
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 36 | 3 | 1 | 7 | - | - | 3.142' | ||
Ekstraklasa | 22 | 1 | 1 | 3 | - | - | 1.882' | ||
UECL Qualifiers | 6 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 570' | ||
Conference League | 4 | 2 | - | 1 | - | - | 285' | ||
Fortuna Polish Cup | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 210' | ||
Superpuchar | 1 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 120' | ||
3 Liga - Group I | 1 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 75' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group E | 9/21/23 | H | Aston Villa | 3:2 | Hamstring strain | ||||||||||||
Group E | 10/5/23 | A | AZ Alkmaar | 1:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group E | 10/26/23 | A | Zrinjski Mostar | 1:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group E | 11/9/23 | H | Zrinjski Mostar | 2:0 | CB | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
Group E | 11/30/23 | A | Aston Villa | 2:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group E | 12/14/23 | H | AZ Alkmaar | 2:0 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
intermediate stage 1st leg | 2/15/24 | A | Molde FK | 3:2 | 1 | 45' | |||||||||||
intermediate stage 2nd leg | 2/22/24 | H | Molde FK | 0:3 | DM | 56' | 61' | ||||||||||
Squad: 7, Starting eleven: 3, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 3, Suspended: 0, Injured: 1 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round 1st leg | 7/27/23 | A | Ordabasy | 2:2 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
Second Round 2nd leg | 8/3/23 | H | Ordabasy | 3:2 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
3rd round 1st leg | 8/10/23 | H | Austria Vienna | 1:2 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
3rd round 2nd leg | 8/17/23 | A | Austria Vienna | 3:5 | CB | 45 + 4' | 90' | ||||||||||
Qualifying Round 1st leg | 8/24/23 | A | FC Midtjylland | 3:3 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
Qualifying Round 2nd leg | 8/31/23 | H | FC Midtjylland | 7:6 on pens | SW | 120' | |||||||||||
Squad: 6, Starting eleven: 6, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/21/23 | H | (1.) | LKS Lodz (17.) | 3:0 | SW | 90' | ||||||||||
3 | 8/6/23 | H | (5.) | Ruch Chorzow (10.) | 3:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
4 | 8/13/23 | A | (4.) | P. Niepolomice (15.) | 1:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
5 | 8/20/23 | H | (3.) | Korona Kielce (18.) | 1:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
7 | 9/3/23 | H | (1.) | Widzew Lodz (12.) | 3:1 | Hamstring strain | |||||||||||
8 | 9/16/23 | A | (1.) | Piast Gliwice (13.) | 1:1 | Hamstring strain | |||||||||||
9 | 9/24/23 | H | (1.) | Górnik Zabrze (14.) | 2:1 | Hamstring strain | |||||||||||
6 | 9/27/23 | A | (1.) | Pogon Szczecin (14.) | 3:4 | Hamstring strain | |||||||||||
10 | 10/1/23 | A | (4.) | Jagiellonia (3.) | 2:0 | Hamstring strain | |||||||||||
11 | 10/8/23 | H | (5.) | Raków (1.) | 1:2 | 90 + 8' | 38' | ||||||||||
12 | 10/21/23 | A | (5.) | Slask Wroclaw (1.) | 4:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
13 | 10/29/23 | H | (6.) | Stal Mielec (12.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 11/5/23 | A | (6.) | Radomiak (11.) | 0:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
15 | 11/12/23 | H | (6.) | Lech Poznan (4.) | 0:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
16 | 11/25/23 | H | (6.) | Warta Poznan (14.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
17 | 12/3/23 | A | (5.) | Zaglebie Lubin (8.) | 0:3 | CB | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
18 | 12/10/23 | A | (5.) | LKS Lodz (18.) | 1:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
19 | 12/17/23 | H | (5.) | Cracovia (13.) | 2:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
2 | 12/20/23 | A | (6.) | Cracovia (5.) | 2:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
20 | 2/9/24 | A | (5.) | Ruch Chorzow (17.) | 0:1 | DM | 1' | 45' | |||||||||
21 | 2/18/24 | H | (5.) | P. Niepolomice (16.) | 1:1 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
22 | 2/25/24 | A | (6.) | Korona Kielce (15.) | 3:3 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
23 | 3/2/24 | H | (6.) | Pogon Szczecin (4.) | 1:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
24 | 3/10/24 | A | (6.) | Widzew Lodz (11.) | 1:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
25 | 3/17/24 | H | (5.) | Piast Gliwice (13.) | 3:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
26 | 4/1/24 | A | (5.) | Górnik Zabrze (7.) | 1:3 | CB | 53' | 90' | |||||||||
27 | 4/7/24 | H | (5.) | Jagiellonia (1.) | 1:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
28 | 4/13/24 | A | (6.) | Raków (5.) | 1:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
29 | 4/21/24 | H | (5.) | Slask Wroclaw (2.) | 0:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
30 | 4/28/24 | A | (5.) | Stal Mielec (10.) | 1:3 | CB | 1 | 89' | |||||||||
31 | 5/5/24 | H | (6.) | Radomiak (12.) | 0:3 | Ankle injury | |||||||||||
32 | 5/12/24 | A | (3.) | Lech Poznan (5.) | 1:2 | Ankle injury | |||||||||||
33 | 5/19/24 | A | (3.) | Warta Poznan (15.) | 0:1 | Ankle injury | |||||||||||
34 | 5/25/24 | H | (3.) | Zaglebie Lubin (8.) | 2:1 | Ankle injury | |||||||||||
Squad: 23, Starting eleven: 21, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 9 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final | 7/15/23 | A | Raków | 5:6 on pens | SW | 90 + 7' | 120' | ||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | 9/27/23 | H | Ruch Chorzow | 3:2 | Hamstring strain | ||||||||||||
Second Round | 10/31/23 | H | Korona Kielce | 2:4 AET | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Second Round | 11/2/23 | A | GKS Tychy | 0:3 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
Round of 16 | 12/6/23 | A | Korona Kielce | 2:1 AET | CB | 120' | |||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 1 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8/5/23 | A | (2.) | O. Zambrow (14.) | 1:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 8/13/23 | A | (8.) | Lechia Tomaszow (3.) | 4:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 8/19/23 | H | (5.) | Pelikan Lowicz (12.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 8/23/23 | A | (6.) | Bron Radom (10.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 8/26/23 | H | (6.) | C. Elblag (8.) | 5:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
6 | 9/3/23 | A | (5.) | Mlawianka Mlawa (16.) | 1:1 | Hamstring strain | |||||||||||
8 | 9/16/23 | A | (6.) | P. Bialobrzegi (18.) | 1:1 | Hamstring strain | |||||||||||
9 | 9/22/23 | H | (6.) | U. Skierniewice (8.) | 2:1 | Hamstring strain | |||||||||||
10 | 9/30/23 | A | (7.) | Pogon Grodzisk (5.) | 1:1 | SW | 40' | 75' | |||||||||
7 | 10/4/23 | H | (6.) | Swit N.D.M. (3.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 10/7/23 | H | (7.) | LKS Lomza (11.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
12 | 10/14/23 | A | (6.) | Victoria Sulejowek (7.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
13 | 10/21/23 | H | (6.) | Warta Sieradz (17.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 10/28/23 | A | (5.) | GKS Wikielec (11.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
15 | 11/4/23 | H | (5.) | Legionovia (15.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
16 | 11/11/23 | A | (4.) | Jagiellonia II (11.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
17 | 11/18/23 | H | (2.) | GKS Belchatow (3.) | 6:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
18 | 11/25/23 | H | (2.) | O. Zambrow (12.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
19 | 3/3/24 | H | (1.) | Lechia Tomaszow (6.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
20 | 3/10/24 | A | (2.) | Pelikan Lowicz (4.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
21 | 3/16/24 | H | (2.) | Bron Radom (8.) | 4:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
22 | 3/23/24 | A | (2.) | C. Elblag (15.) | 3:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
23 | 3/30/24 | H | (2.) | Mlawianka Mlawa (14.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
24 | 4/7/24 | A | (2.) | Swit N.D.M. (6.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
25 | 4/14/24 | H | (2.) | P. Bialobrzegi (18.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
26 | 4/20/24 | A | (2.) | U. Skierniewice (4.) | 4:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
27 | 4/27/24 | H | (2.) | Pogon Grodzisk (1.) | 4:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
28 | 5/4/24 | A | (2.) | LKS Lomza (9.) | 3:1 | Ankle injury | |||||||||||
29 | 5/11/24 | H | (2.) | Victoria Sulejowek (13.) | 1:0 | Ankle injury | |||||||||||
30 | 5/15/24 | A | (2.) | Warta Sieradz (10.) | 1:0 | Ankle injury | |||||||||||
31 | 5/18/24 | H | (2.) | GKS Wikielec (12.) | 1:0 | Ankle injury | |||||||||||
32 | 5/25/24 | A | (3.) | Legionovia (17.) | 0:0 | Ankle injury | |||||||||||
33 | 6/1/24 | H | (3.) | Jagiellonia II (14.) | 5:1 | Ankle injury | |||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 9 |