Rot-Weiß Erfurt
- Squad size: 28
- Average age: 23.1
- Foreigners: 9 32.1 %
- National team players: 1
- Stadium: Steigerwaldstadion 18.711 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€125k
Info
Game plan
Record Regionalliga Northeast 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 16 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.75 | 35:20 | 5.420 |
Away record | 15 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 0.67 | 15:29 | 3.450 |
Overall balance | 31 | 9 | 11 | 11 | 1.23 | 50:49 | 4.467 |
Landespokal Thüringen
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Sat Aug 12, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | Schweina-Gump. | 4-4-2 | 1.500 | 1:3 | ||
Second Round | Sat Sep 9, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | SpVgg Geratal | 4-1-4-1 | 1.233 | 1:10 | ||
Round of 16 | Sun Oct 15, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | FC Eichsfeld | 3-4-2-1 | 1.403 | 0:6 | ||
Quarter-Finals | Sat Nov 18, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | ZFC Meuselwitz | 4-3-1-2 | 1.172 | 5:3 on pens |
Regionalliga Northeast
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fri Jul 28, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (11.) | H. Rostock II (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5.823 | 2:0 | |
2 | Sat Aug 5, 2023 | 2:05 PM | A | (5.) | Energie Cottbus (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 7.023 | 1:1 | |
3 | Wed Aug 16, 2023 | 8:20 PM | H | (4.) | Chemie Leipzig (13.) | 4-1-4-1 | 7.326 | 4:2 | |
4 | Sat Aug 19, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | (3.) | Berliner AK (17.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 513 | 0:4 | |
5 | Sun Aug 27, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (2.) | FSV Zwickau (13.) | 3-1-4-2 | 7.203 | 4:1 | |
6 | Thu Aug 31, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | (1.) | Altglienicke (11.) | 4-1-3-2 | 701 | 1:1 | |
7 | Sat Sep 16, 2023 | 1:00 PM | H | (1.) | ZFC Meuselwitz (14.) | 4-1-3-2 | 4.526 | 1:2 | |
8 | Sat Sep 23, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | (2.) | FC Eilenburg (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 916 | 0:0 | |
9 | Sun Oct 1, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (3.) | Carl Zeiss Jena (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 14.750 | 1:1 | |
10 | Sat Oct 7, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | (4.) | Greifswalder FC (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.267 | 1:1 | |
11 | Fri Oct 20, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (5.) | Babelsberg 03 (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5.527 | 0:1 | |
12 | Sun Oct 29, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (8.) | Lok Leipzig (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.849 | 1:0 | |
13 | Sat Nov 4, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (9.) | BFC Dynamo (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.606 | 3:1 | |
14 | Sun Nov 12, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | (7.) | FSV Luckenwalde (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.002 | 4:0 | |
15 | Sat Nov 25, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (9.) | Hertha BSC II (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.038 | 0:2 | |
16 | Wed Feb 21, 2024 | 7:00 PM | A | (9.) | Viktoria Berlin (5.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 842 | 0:0 | |
17 | Fri Dec 8, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (9.) | Chemnitzer FC (13.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3.923 | 7:2 | |
18 | Sun Dec 17, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | (7.) | H. Rostock II (18.) | 4-4-2 | 1.547 | 3:2 | |
19 | Sat Jan 27, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (7.) | Energie Cottbus (3.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 6.083 | 2:0 | |
20 | Fri Feb 2, 2024 | 6:20 PM | A | (7.) | Chemie Leipzig (12.) | 4-4-2 | 4.999 | 1:1 | |
21 | Sat Feb 10, 2024 | 1:00 PM | H | (7.) | Berliner AK (17.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 4.184 | 1:0 | |
22 | Sat Feb 17, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (7.) | FSV Zwickau (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 6.963 | 5:0 | |
23 | Sat Feb 24, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (7.) | Altglienicke (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.833 | 2:2 | |
24 | Sun Mar 3, 2024 | 1:30 PM | A | (7.) | ZFC Meuselwitz (15.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.492 | 4:1 | |
25 | Fri Mar 8, 2024 | 7:00 PM | H | (8.) | FC Eilenburg (16.) | 3-4-1-2 | 4.137 | 2:2 | |
26 | Sat Mar 16, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (9.) | Carl Zeiss Jena (8.) | 5-4-1 | 12.500 | 3:1 | |
27 | Thu Mar 28, 2024 | 7:00 PM | H | (11.) | Greifswalder FC (1.) | 3-4-3 | 4.958 | 1:1 | |
28 | Sun Apr 7, 2024 | 1:00 PM | A | (11.) | Babelsberg 03 (4.) | 4-1-3-2 | 3.238 | 3:1 | |
29 | Sat Apr 13, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (12.) | Lok Leipzig (14.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 5.808 | 0:1 | |
30 | Fri Apr 19, 2024 | 7:00 PM | A | (13.) | BFC Dynamo (3.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2.897 | 2:2 | |
31 | Sat Apr 27, 2024 | 1:00 PM | H | (12.) | FSV Luckenwalde (14.) | 5:2 | |||
32 | Fri May 3, 2024 | 7:00 PM | A | (11.) | Hertha BSC II (16.) | -:- | |||
33 | Sun May 12, 2024 | 1:00 PM | H | (11.) | Viktoria Berlin (4.) | -:- | |||
34 | Sun May 19, 2024 | 1:00 PM | A | (11.) | Chemnitzer FC (8.) | -:- |
Table section Regionalliga Northeast 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | Chemnitzer FC | 31 | -4 | 44 | |
9 | Chemie Leipzig | 31 | -4 | 43 | |
10 | FSV Zwickau | 31 | -3 | 42 | |
11 | Rot-Weiß Erfurt | 31 | 1 | 38 | |
12 | ZFC Meuselwitz | 31 | -2 | 38 | |
13 | Lok Leipzig | 31 | -13 | 37 | |
14 | FSV Luckenwalde | 31 | -9 | 35 |