2 Liga
Poland
League level:
Third Tier
- Number of teams: 18 teams
- Players: 517
- Foreigners: 44 Players 8.5%
- ø-Market value: €10k
- ø-Age: 23.5
Matchday 8 20/21
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(10.) Znicz | 2:1 | Lech P (19.) | ||
Fri
Oct 9, 2020
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
Konrad Gąsiorowski | ||||
Course of play | ||||
19' | 1:0 | |||
67' | 2:0 | |||
73' | ||||
2:1 | 88' | |||
(16.) Sl. II | 2:0 | Chojni (2.) | ||
Sat
Oct 10, 2020
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
159 · Mateusz Bielawski | ||||
Course of play | ||||
35' | 1:0 | |||
55' | ||||
55' | ||||
90' | 2:0 | |||
(17.) Garbar | 0:0 | Stal R (1.) | ||
Sat
Oct 10, 2020
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
200 · Damian Gawecki |
(13.) Blekit | 1:0 | Hutnik (15.) | ||
Sat
Oct 10, 2020
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
278 · Mateusz Jenda | ||||
Course of play | ||||
11' | ||||
86' | 1:0 | |||
(4.) Skra C | 3:0 | Sokol (8.) | ||
Sat
Oct 10, 2020
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
122 · Marcin Szrek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
5' | 1:0 | |||
75' | 2:0 | |||
79' | 3:0 | |||
(18.) Olimpi | 1:2 | GKS Ka (7.) | ||
Sat
Oct 10, 2020
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
264 · Filip Kaliszewski | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 29' | |||
33' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 83' | |||
(12.) Olimpi | 0:1 | Gornik (5.) | ||
Sat
Oct 10, 2020
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
Piotr Idzik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
20' | ||||
0:1 | 49' | |||
(3.) Wigry | 1:0 | Lublin (14.) | ||
Sat
Oct 10, 2020
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
Patryk Gryckiewicz | ||||
Course of play | ||||
63' | 1:0 | |||
(9.) KKS 19 | 2:1 | Bytovi (6.) | ||
Sat
Oct 10, 2020
- 6:15 PM
|
||||
700 · Marcin Kochanek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 8' | |||
67' | 1:1 | |||
90' | 2:1 | |||
Table 2 Liga 20/21
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Wigry Suwalki | 7 | 9 | 18 | |
2 | Stal Rzeszow | 8 | 10 | 17 | |
3 | Skra Czesto. | 8 | 5 | 16 | |
4 | Chojniczanka | 8 | 7 | 16 | |
5 | Gornik Polk. | 7 | 8 | 15 | |
6 | GKS Katowice | 7 | 6 | 14 | |
7 | KKS Kalisz | 7 | 4 | 12 | |
8 | Bytovia Bytow | 8 | 4 | 12 | |
9 | Znicz Pruszkow | 8 | -3 | 11 | |
10 | Blekitni | 8 | -8 | 10 | |
11 | Sokol Ostroda | 8 | -1 | 10 | |
12 | Sl. Wroclaw II | 7 | -2 | 8 | |
13 | Pogon Siedlce | 7 | -2 | 7 | |
14 | Hutnik Krakow | 8 | -7 | 7 | |
15 | Olimpia Grudz. | 8 | -9 | 7 | |
16 | Motor Lublin | 8 | -3 | 7 | |
17 | Garbarnia | 7 | -5 | 6 | |
18 | Olimpia Elblag | 8 | -6 | 3 | |
19 | Lech Poznan II | 7 | -7 | 3 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...