UD San Sebastián de los Reyes
- Squad size: 20
- Average age: 25.6
- Foreigners: 3 15.0 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Nuevo Matapiñonera 3.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Segunda División B - Grupo II (-20/21) 16/17
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 19 | 10 | 1 | 8 | 1.63 | 31:23 | - |
Away record | 19 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 0.84 | 16:28 | 32 |
Overall balance | 38 | 13 | 8 | 17 | 1.24 | 47:51 | 16 |
Copa del Rey
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round Replay | Wed Aug 31, 2016 | 8:45 PM | A | UE Cornellà | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 AET |
Segunda División B - Grupo II (-20/21)
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Aug 21, 2016 | 12:00 PM | H | (15.) | Gernika (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
2 | Sat Aug 27, 2016 | 7:00 PM | A | (6.) | SD Leioa (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:0 | ||
3 | Sun Sep 4, 2016 | 12:00 PM | H | (12.) | CF Fuenlabrada (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5:1 | ||
4 | Sun Sep 11, 2016 | 12:00 PM | A | (4.) | R. Majadahonda (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:0 | ||
5 | Sun Sep 18, 2016 | 12:00 PM | H | (10.) | CD Toledo (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:3 | ||
6 | Sun Sep 25, 2016 | 6:00 PM | A | (14.) | Socuéllamos (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:3 | ||
7 | Sun Oct 2, 2016 | 12:00 PM | H | (10.) | Zamudio SD (19.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:0 | ||
8 | Sun Oct 9, 2016 | 11:30 AM | A | (6.) | Bilbao Athletic (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
9 | Sun Oct 16, 2016 | 12:00 PM | H | (9.) | Barakaldo CF (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:3 | ||
10 | Sun Oct 23, 2016 | 5:30 PM | A | (11.) | Sestao River (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:3 | ||
11 | Sun Oct 30, 2016 | 12:00 PM | H | (9.) | Arenas Club (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:4 | ||
12 | Wed Nov 2, 2016 | 8:45 PM | A | (12.) | UD Logroñés (11.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:0 | ||
13 | Sun Nov 6, 2016 | 5:00 PM | A | (11.) | Albacete (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:0 | ||
14 | Sun Nov 13, 2016 | 12:00 PM | H | (13.) | Navalcarnero (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
15 | Sun Nov 20, 2016 | 12:30 PM | A | (15.) | Mensajero (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:0 | ||
16 | Sun Nov 27, 2016 | 12:00 PM | H | (18.) | RM Castilla (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
17 | Sun Dec 4, 2016 | 5:00 PM | A | (16.) | Real Sociedad B (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:1 | ||
18 | Sun Dec 11, 2016 | 12:00 PM | H | (17.) | Real Unión (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:0 | ||
19 | Sat Dec 17, 2016 | 5:00 PM | A | (15.) | SD Amorebieta (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
20 | Sun Jan 8, 2017 | 6:00 PM | A | (17.) | Gernika (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
21 | Sun Jan 15, 2017 | 12:00 PM | H | (17.) | SD Leioa (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
22 | Sun Jan 22, 2017 | 12:00 PM | A | (16.) | CF Fuenlabrada (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:2 | ||
23 | Sun Jan 29, 2017 | 12:00 PM | H | (17.) | R. Majadahonda (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4:1 | ||
24 | Sun Feb 5, 2017 | 5:00 PM | A | (16.) | CD Toledo (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
25 | Sun Feb 12, 2017 | 12:15 PM | H | (15.) | Socuéllamos (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
26 | Sat Feb 18, 2017 | 5:00 PM | A | (14.) | Zamudio SD (20.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
27 | Sun Feb 26, 2017 | 12:00 PM | H | (14.) | Bilbao Athletic (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
28 | Sun Mar 5, 2017 | 6:00 PM | A | (14.) | Barakaldo CF (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
29 | Sun Mar 12, 2017 | 12:00 PM | H | (15.) | Sestao River (19.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
30 | Sat Mar 18, 2017 | 6:30 PM | A | (15.) | Arenas Club (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
31 | Sun Mar 26, 2017 | 12:00 PM | H | (15.) | UD Logroñés (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:2 | ||
32 | Sun Apr 2, 2017 | 12:00 PM | H | (16.) | Albacete (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
33 | Sun Apr 9, 2017 | 5:00 PM | A | (15.) | Navalcarnero (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
34 | Sun Apr 16, 2017 | 12:00 PM | H | (16.) | Mensajero (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
35 | Sun Apr 23, 2017 | 4:00 PM | A | (16.) | RM Castilla (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
36 | Sun Apr 30, 2017 | 12:00 PM | H | (16.) | Real Sociedad B (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
37 | Sun May 7, 2017 | 6:00 PM | A | (16.) | Real Unión (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 600 | 1:1 | |
38 | Sun May 14, 2017 | 6:00 PM | H | (15.) | SD Amorebieta (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 |
Promoción de permanencia en Segunda Federación
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Play Off 1st leg | Sun May 21, 2017 | 5:30 PM | A | Atl. Levante | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | |||
Play Off 2st leg | Sun May 28, 2017 | 6:00 PM | H | Atl. Levante | 4-2-3-1 | 3:1 on pens |