Rotor Volgograd
- Squad size: 28
- Average age: 24.2
- Foreigners: 1 3.6 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Volgograd Arena 45.568 Seats
- Current transfer record: €-30k
Info
Game plan
Record 1.Division 13/14
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 18 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 1.50 | 26:17 | 4.850 |
Away record | 18 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 0.78 | 16:23 | 3.053 |
Overall balance | 36 | 10 | 11 | 15 | 1.14 | 42:40 | 3.951 |
Russian Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fourth Round | Sun Sep 1, 2013 | 3:00 PM | A | Torpedo Armavir | 4-4-2 | 2.500 | 0:1 | ||
Fifth Round | Wed Oct 30, 2013 | 4:00 PM | H | Loko Moskau | 4-2-3-1 | 13.500 | 4:3 on pens | ||
Round of 16 | Sun Mar 2, 2014 | 12:00 AM | H | Salyut Belgorod | ? | 3:0 | |||
Quarter-Finals | Wed Mar 26, 2014 | 5:00 PM | A | Rostov | 4-2-3-1 | 3:0 |
1.Division
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Jul 7, 2013 | 1:00 PM | A | (15.) | Enisey (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.100 | 1:4 | |
2 | Sat Jul 13, 2013 | 5:00 PM | H | (1.) | SKA-Energia (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 10.200 | 1:2 | |
3 | Fri Jul 19, 2013 | 3:00 PM | A | (6.) | Gazovik Orenburg (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.500 | 0:0 | |
4 | Tue Jul 23, 2013 | 5:30 PM | H | (9.) | Shinnik Yaroslav (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 9.000 | 2:0 | |
5 | Sun Jul 28, 2013 | 4:30 PM | A | (4.) | Khimik (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.000 | 1:0 | |
6 | Fri Aug 2, 2013 | 5:00 PM | H | (8.) | Ufa (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 8.500 | 1:1 | |
7 | Wed Aug 7, 2013 | 3:30 PM | A | (7.) | Angusht Nazran (19.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.500 | 0:2 | |
8 | Mon Aug 12, 2013 | 5:00 PM | H | (6.) | Neftekhimik (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 8.500 | 0:0 | |
9 | Sun Aug 18, 2013 | 4:00 PM | A | (6.) | Alania (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.000 | 2:1 | |
11 | Wed Aug 28, 2013 | 6:00 PM | A | (9.) | Baltika (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.700 | 0:2 | |
12 | Thu Sep 5, 2013 | 5:00 PM | H | (8.) | Luch-Energia (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.300 | 0:2 | |
13 | Tue Sep 10, 2013 | 5:00 PM | A | (10.) | Salyut Belgorod (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.400 | 1:0 | |
14 | Mon Sep 16, 2013 | 4:00 PM | A | (13.) | Spartak Nalchik (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.050 | 1:1 | |
15 | Sun Sep 22, 2013 | 3:00 PM | H | (13.) | Torpedo Moskau (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5.000 | 1:2 | |
16 | Tue Oct 1, 2013 | 5:00 PM | A | (15.) | Arsenal Tula (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 10.200 | 4:0 | |
17 | Mon Oct 7, 2013 | 5:00 PM | H | (15.) | Mordovia (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.800 | 1:1 | |
18 | Sun Oct 13, 2013 | 12:00 PM | A | (15.) | Dinamo S-Pb (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.300 | 0:0 | |
19 | Fri Oct 18, 2013 | 5:00 PM | H | (15.) | Sibir (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.000 | 0:2 | |
20 | Wed Oct 23, 2013 | 5:00 AM | A | (16.) | SKA-Energia (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.000 | 0:0 | |
21 | Sun Oct 27, 2013 | 1:00 PM | H | (16.) | Gazovik Orenburg (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.000 | 1:1 | |
22 | Mon Nov 4, 2013 | 12:00 PM | A | (16.) | Shinnik Yaroslav (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 1:0 | |
23 | Sun Nov 10, 2013 | 1:00 PM | H | (16.) | Khimik (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.300 | 2:0 | |
24 | Sun Nov 17, 2013 | 10:00 AM | A | (16.) | Ufa (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.000 | 3:2 | |
25 | Sat Nov 23, 2013 | 11:00 AM | H | (16.) | Angusht Nazran (19.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.500 | 3:0 | |
26 | Sun Mar 9, 2014 | 12:00 PM | H | (16.) | Alania (2.) | ? | 3:0 | ||
27 | Mon Mar 17, 2014 | 11:00 AM | A | (15.) | Neftekhimik (18.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1.500 | 2:1 | |
29 | Mon Mar 31, 2014 | 12:30 PM | H | (15.) | Baltika (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.100 | 1:2 | |
30 | Fri Apr 4, 2014 | 10:00 AM | A | (15.) | Luch-Energia (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.500 | 2:1 | |
31 | Wed Apr 9, 2014 | 12:00 PM | H | (15.) | Salyut Belgorod (17.) | ? | 3:0 | ||
32 | Mon Apr 14, 2014 | 5:00 PM | H | (14.) | Spartak Nalchik (12.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 4.100 | 2:2 | |
33 | Sun Apr 20, 2014 | 1:00 PM | A | (14.) | Torpedo Moskau (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.500 | 1:0 | |
34 | Fri Apr 25, 2014 | 4:30 PM | H | (15.) | Arsenal Tula (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5.100 | 1:1 | |
35 | Wed Apr 30, 2014 | 4:00 PM | A | (15.) | Mordovia (1.) | 4-1-4-1 | 3.000 | 2:0 | |
36 | Mon May 5, 2014 | 5:00 PM | H | (15.) | Dinamo S-Pb (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.800 | 3:1 | |
37 | Sun May 11, 2014 | 12:00 PM | A | (15.) | Sibir (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.700 | 2:2 | |
38 | Thu May 15, 2014 | 5:00 PM | H | (15.) | Enisey (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 13.100 | 1:0 |